St Enoder Marriages 1813 to 1837

Parish Year Mth Day Chr name Groom Occ   Parish groom Chr name Bride Wido? Parish bride Wit 1 Wit 2    
ENO 1813 7 3 Thomas SALMON Labourer   St Columb Major Jane PEARCE   St Enoder Thomas Salmon Willm Rickard    
ENO 1813 7 25 George DOCKING Labourer   St Enoder Elizabeth JAMES   St Enoder Robert Vincent Robert Vincent jun    
ENO 1813 8 7 William SOLOMON Yeoman   St Columb Major Elizabeth BREWER   St Enoder Wm Rickard Honor Tonkyn    
ENO 1813 8 15 Edward RENOUDEN Labourer   Probus Jenifer JOSE   St Enoder Arthur? Jose Willm Rickard    
ENO 1813 8 15 Thomas SOLOMON Yeoman   Lanivet Elizabeth FRANCIS   St Enoder Richard Wellington? Willm Rickard    
ENO 1813 8 22 Richard SMITH Yeoman   St Enoder Kitty MILLS   Truro Eivivbius Williams John Hoskyn    
ENO 1813 9 26 William TABB Labourer wid Merther Mary TEAGUE   St Enoder Richard Henwood Jun Philippa Teague    
ENO 1813 10 7 John ROWSE Yeoman   St Columb Major Ann HOOPER   St Enoder Eleanor Chapman William Hooper    
ENO 1813 10 14 Samuel VIVIAN Miner   St Blazey Hannah Maria POLKINHORNE   Sojourner Jane Coode Francis ?    
ENO 1813 10 23 William WILLIAMS Yeoman   St Enoder Charity NANGILLY   St Enoder Anna Jane Elizabeth Nangilley    
ENO 1814 1 20 William HOOPER Yeoman   St Enoder Mary OSBORN   St Enoder Richard Henwood Jun Willm Rickard    
ENO 1814 4 7 James TREGONNING Miner   St Enoder Grace WHITAKER wid Penryn Walter Davey William Rickard    
ENO 1814 5 12 Robert CHAPMAN Blacksmith   Colan Philippa HAWKE   St Enoder William Hooper William Rickard    
ENO 1814 5 21 John ANDREW Yeoman   St Enoder Jane TIPPET   St Enoder William ? Willm Rickard    
ENO 1814 6 26 Richard MANHIRE Shoemaker   St Enoder Mary BEHENNA   St Enoder John Kendell William Rickard    
ENO 1814 8 13 Richard BEARD Yeoman   Veryan Catherine RICKARD   St Enoder Willm Rickard Philippa Broad    
ENO 1814 11 3 Richard HOOPER Yeoman   St Enoder Jinifer HUDDY   St Enoder James Huddy Willm Rickard    
ENO 1814 11 18 Joseph GRIGG Carpenter   St Dennis Peggy BURTT   St Enoder ? Burtt Willm Rickard    
ENO 1814 11 26 Richard SOLOMAN Labourer   St Enoder Jinifer BLEWET   St Enoder Mary Blewet Willm Rickard    
ENO 1814 12 25 Peter MERRIFIELD Blacksmith   St Enoder Elizabeth PEARSE   St Enoder Thos Pearce Willm Rickard    
ENO 1815 3 7 William JAMES Yeoman wid St Enoder Elizabeth ROSEWALL wid St Step in Br Willm Rickard ? Rowe    
ENO 1815 3 28 George COLE Yeoman   Newlyn Ann PARKYN   St Enoder John Parkyn ? Cole    
ENO 1815 4 22 Arthur JOSE Yeoman   St Enoder Jane FRANCIS   St Enoder Wm Marshall Wm Rickard    
ENO 1815 5 1 John BENNY Yeoman   Lower St Columb Dorcas CROCKER   St Enoder Walter Andrew Willm Rickard    
ENO 1815 5 10 William BASSETT Yeoman   St Enoder Elizabeth BASSETT   St Enoder John Symons Wm Rickard    
ENO 1815 7 26 Stephen SWEET Yeoman   St Enoder Elizabeth ROBERTS   St Enoder Willm Rickard Benjn Roberts    
ENO 1816 1 1 Thomas LEAR (or LAWYER) Yeoman   St Enoder Elizabeth TEAGUE   St Enoder Richd Henwood Willm Rickard    
ENO 1816 1 10 Andrew SWEET Yeoman   St Enoder Grace COAL   St Enoder Catherine Coal? Willm Rickard    
ENO 1816 3 3 Richard CROWL Yeoman   St Steph in Br Frances TEAGUE   St Enoder Philippa Teague Willm Rickard    
ENO 1816 4 29 Richard GUMMOW Yeoman   St Enoder Mary JANE   St Enoder Wm Langdon Wm Rickard    
ENO 1816 6 8 Richard SOLOMON     St Steph in Br Susanna TONKYN   St Enoder James Bartle Elizabeth Tonkyn    
ENO 1816 7 6 William MITCHEL Yeoman   St Enoder Ann PELLAMONTER   St Enoder Philip Gilbert Mary Mitchell    
ENO 1816 11 23 James PELL Yeoman   Newlyn Grace BULLOCK   St Enoder John Bullock Wm Rickard    
ENO 1816 12 28 Henry TAMLYN Miner   St Columb Major Honour TONKYN   St Enoder Thomas Tamblyn Wm Rickard    
ENO 1817 4 26 John SALMON Miner   St Columb Major Jane BULLOCK   St Enoder Hugh Bullock Willm Rickard    
ENO 1817 4 27 Thomas STEPHENS Yeoman   St Enoder Mary HARVEY   Kea Johnson Stephens Willm Rickard    
ENO 1817 8 16 Thomas TRESIDDER Yeoman   St Enoder Mary VARCO   St Enoder Robert Tresidder Willm Rickard    
ENO 1817 11 8 James BULLOCK Yeoman   St Enoder Grace BASSETT   St Enoder John Bassett Wm Rickard    
ENO 1818 1 30 Richard OSBORNE Yeoman   St Enoder Effy GILBERT   St Enoder Richard Henwood Wm Rickard    
ENO 1818 3 8 John BICE   Wid St Enoder Maria BRENTER   St Enoder Walter Andrew Maria Brenter    
ENO 1818 4 4 John BULLOCK Yeoman   St Enoder Elizabeth CHEGWIN   St Enoder Wm Rickard Francis Hill    
ENO 1818 4 11 Michael BRAY     Sojourner Ann HAWKEN   Sojourner Wm Rickard William Warne    
ENO 1818 4 14 Ralph COLE Gent   St Teath Amy BASSETT   St Enoder H Williams W Bassett    
ENO 1818 7 5 William HARVEY Yeoman   St Enoder Jane ROBERTS   St Enoder Wm Rickard John Roberts    
ENO 1818 7 26 Richard STEVENS Yeoman   St Enoder Ann TREWITHICK wid St Enoder James Gilbert Wm Rickard    
ENO 1818 8 10 Thomas SLEEMAN Carpenter   Newlyn Ann OSBORN   St Enoder John Osborn Ann Osborn    
ENO 1818 12 26 Benjamin ROBERTS Labourer   St Enoder Mary DAW   St Enoder Wm Rickard Jas Jenkyn    
ENO 1819 1 7 John Jnr. BICE Yeoman   St Enoder Catharine COCK   St Enoder Anthony Cock Wm Rickard    
ENO 1819 3 6 George TIPPET Labourer   St Enoder Ann ROBERTS   St Enoder John Fox Wm Rickard    
ENO 1819 5 30 John QUICK     Sojourner Philippa TEAGUE   St Enoder John Quick Richard Crowl    
ENO 1819 6 1 William RICKARD   wid St Enoder Margaret WOODMAN wid St Enoder James Huddy James Bartle    
ENO 1819 7 7 Thomas HARRIS Miller   St Columb Minor Jinifer JENKYN   St Enoder Jacob Jenkyn John Thomas    
ENO 1819 8 1 William HAWKEY Husbandman   Newlyn Jinifer FOARD   St Enoder Francis Ford Joseph Trenery    
ENO 1819 8 7 John GLANVILL Labourer   St Enoder Elizabeth GUMMOW   St Enoder John Clemow Wm Rickard    
ENO 1819 9 26 Sampson ROWE Yeoman   St Enoder Mary WILLIAMS   St Enoder William Jeffery Wm Rickard    
ENO 1819 10 7 Mark TREWITHICK Carpenter   St Enoder Ann FRANCIS   St Enoder John Francis Richard Richards    
ENO 1819 12 5 Nicholas HOSKIN Husbandman   St Enoder Ann STEVENS   St Enoder Wm Rickard ?    
ENO 1820 1 20 Richard Gully BENNET     Newlyn Loveday BASSETT   St Enoder Wm Bassett Mark? Bassett    
ENO 1820 1 22 William JENKYN Yeoman   St Enoder Jane BOUNDY   St Enoder William Rickard Edward Hocker    
ENO 1820 3 21 Richard PENNA     Sojourner Elizabeth ROBERTS   St Enoder Wm Rickard James Roberts    
ENO 1820 3 25 Robert JANE Husbandman   St Enoder Elizabeth PROUT   St Enoder ? Willm Rickard    
ENO 1820 5 1 John COURTENAY Cordwainer   St Enoder Philippa KITT   St Enoder Thos Courtenay Wm Rickard    
ENO 1820 5 27 Robert William JOLLY Yeoman   St Enoder Catherine HENWOOD   St Enoder Richard Henwood Wm Rickard    
ENO 1820 6 8 Richard BULLOCK Miner   St Enoder Ann JENKYN   St Enoder Wm Rickard Richard Grigg    
ENO 1820 7 4 James BARTLE Yeomas   St Enoder Isabella HUDDY   St Enoder James Huddy Wm Rickard    
ENO 1820 7 15 William WILLIAMS Husbandman   St Enoder Elizabeth BULLOCK   St Enodr John Bullock Wm Rickard    
ENO 1820 10 22 John STAPLE Labourer   St Enoder Mary CROCKER   St Enoder Blanch Staple Wm Rickard    
ENO 1821 1 27 George MORRISH Labourer   Crantock Ann BUDDLE   St Enoder Jane Stephens Willm Rickard    
ENO 1821 4 30 Roberts STEVENS Labourer   St Enoder Catharine HOOPER   St Enoder John Harding Wm Rickard    
ENO 1821 6 2 James RICHARDS     Sojourner Miriam BULLOCK   St Enoder John Richards Wm Rickard    
ENO 1821 9 15 John WILLIAMS Labourer   St Enoder Grace WHETTA   St Enoder Edward Williams Wm Rickard    
ENO 1822 3 10 Thomas OSBORNE Labourer   St Enoder Elizabeth BUNT   St Enoder John Osborne Willm Rickard    
ENO 1822 3 14 William Drew LOVERING     St Columb Major Mary LANXON   St Enoder John Jenkyn Geo Lovering    
ENO 1822 3 18 William ROBERTS Officer of Excise   Mitchell Grace THOMAS   Mitchell Charlotte Thomas Wm Rickard    
ENO 1822 3 23 Thomas BICE Labourer   St Enoder Jinifer BRENTER   St Enoder Willm Rickard Robert Polamonter    
ENO 1822 4 8 Stephen BENNALLACK Shoemaker   St Austell Amy FRANCES   St Enoder Willm Rickard Robert Polamonter    
ENO 1822 4 18 John BASSETT   wid St Enoder Catherine Bone RETALLACK   St Enoder ? Retallack ?    
ENO 1822 5 14 John ROWE     Sojourner Ann COCK   St Enoder James Cock Wm Rickard    
ENO 1822 5 16 Richard BASSETT Miner   St Enoder Mary WILLIAMS   Feock John Williams Willm Rickard    
ENO 1822 8 4 Richard BROWN Butcher   St Columb Major Mary Ann CLEMOW   St Enoder Wm Cobeldick John Trebilcock    
ENO 1822 9 11 John JULIFF Mason   Sojourner Betsy FRANCIS   St Enoder Thomas ? Wm Rickard    
ENO 1822 10 5 Richard CHAPPEL Miner   St Enoder Jane BULLOCK   St Enoder Hugh Bullock father Wm Rickard    
ENO 1822 10 19 James SOLOMON Labourer   St Enoder Mary JORY   St Enoder William Jeffery Wm Rickard    
ENO 1822 11 4 Henry BURDON     Lesnewth Jinifer FRANCIS   St Enoder ? Wm Rickard    
ENO 1823 3 2 William HENWOOD Yeoman   St Enoder Dinah HOCKING   St Enoder Phebe Roberts Wm Rickard    
ENO 1823 3 15 George HOOPER Yeoman   St Enoder Jemima BURT   St Enoder James B? Wm Rickard    
ENO 1823 3 27 Thomas MARTYN Yeoman   Newlyn Margaret VARCOE   St Enoder Jn C Varcoe Wm Rickard    
ENO 1823 5 19 John FRANCIS Yeoman   St Enoder Elizabeth COCK   St Enoder Kitty Francis Wm Rickard    
ENO 1823 6 13 Charles FRANCIS Yeoman   St Enoder Mary WOON   St Enoder Wm Rickard Elizabeth Pellamounter    
ENO 1823 6 29 Thomas WILLIAMS Husbandman   St Enoder Frances BULLOCK   St Enoder Wm Rickard Robert Pollamounter    
ENO 1823 8 8 Henry POLLARD Yeoman   St Kew Betsy MANNELL   St Enoder John Dancaster Wm Rickard    
ENO 1823 9 27 William LIDDICOAT Bachelor   St Enoder Jennifer GLANVILL   St Enoder Ann Cock Wm Rickard    
ENO 1823 9 29 William OSBORN Bachelor   St Enoder Mary SANDOE   Probus Francis Symonds Wm Rickard    
ENO 1823 11 8 William SYMONDS Bachelor   St Enoder Elizabeth BASSETT   St Enoder Fra Symonds Frans Symonds    
ENO 1823 12 6 William HENDERSON Miner   Sojourner Elizabeth SOLOMON   St Enoder Mary Solomons Mary Solomons Wm Rickard    
ENO 1824 3 27 John Martyn KESSELL Yeoman   St Enoder Mary BULLOCK   St Enoder Wm Rickard John Smith    
ENO 1824 5 29 John BETTEY     Sojourner Elizabeth HUGHS   St Enoder Wm Rickard Ann Liddicoat    
ENO 1824 7 5 Simon MANUELL     St Enoder Catharine HOOPER   Ladock Willm Rickard Elizabeth Pollamounter    
ENO 1824 7 29 Joseph GRIBBLE     St Enoder Elizabeth GOGGIN   St Enoder Wm Rickard Elizabeth Pollamounter    
ENO 1824 8 5 John VINCENT     St Enoder Christian TAMBLYN   Newlyn Robert Vincent Wm Tamblyn    
ENO 1824 8 7 Richard STEPHENS Bachelor   St Enoder Elizabeth GREENWAY   St Enoder John Greenaway Grace Greenway    
ENO 1824 11 6 Peter COAD     St Enoder Elizabeth BULLOCK   St Enoder Jas Bullock John Bullock    
ENO 1824 11 23 John BANFIELD     St Enoder Mary MANUEL   St Enoder Willm Rickard Elizabeth Benney    
ENO 1824 11 27 John PARKYN     St Enoder Elizabeth JEFFREY   St Enoder William Jeffrey Wm Rickard    
ENO 1824 12 29 Joseph RICKARD     St Enoder Susan HUDDY   St Enoder John Bassett Willm Rickard    
ENO 1825 1 1 John JANE     St Enoder Mary LIDDICOAT   St Enoder William Liddicoat Wm Rickard    
ENO 1825 1 11 Thomas PRIOR     Kenwin Mary GILBERT   St Enoder James Gilbert G Borlase    
ENO 1825 2 5 John BASSETT     St Enoder Mary Ann HUDDY   St Enoder James Huddy Wm Rickard    
ENO 1825 3 19 William LUXON     St Enoder Prudence Hicks STAPPEL   St Enoder John Stappel William Rickard    
ENO 1825 4 2 John OULD     St Enoder Grace VARCO   St Enoder Wm Rickard Elizabeth Symonds    
ENO 1825 7 15 Thomas Carveth COURTENAY     St Enoder Hannah DYER   St Enoder Caroline Dyer Sampson Dyer    
ENO 1825 7 16 William VARCO     St Enoder Phillippa SHEPARD   St Enoder Nicholas Morrish Willm Rickard    
ENO 1825 7 30 Thomas BRENTON     St Enoder Ann BOAN   St Enoder Wm Rickard John Coall    
ENO 1825 8 4 Thomas LETCHER     Crantock Elizabeth BATTEN   St Enoder John Batten Willm Rickard    
ENO 1825 8 25 Richard FOX     St Enoder Sarah GILBERT   St Enoder William Gilbert Wm Rickard    
ENO 1825 10 8 Francis STEPHENS     Sojourner Caroline DYER   St Enoder Sampson Dyer Charlotte Dyer    
ENO 1825 10 29 John ROW     St Enoder Ann COLLINS   Sojourner William Collins Wm Rickard    
ENO 1825 11 11 William INCH     Sojourner Catharine JONES   St Issey John Arthur Willm Rickard    
ENO 1825 11 26 John BULLOCK     St Enoder Jane HARRIS   St Enoder Willm Rickard John Harris    
ENO 1825 12 23 John URIN     Sojourner Elizabeth COCK   St Enoder Willm Rickard Cathrine Pollamounter    
ENO 1826 4 1 William TRUSCOTT     Sojourner Jane STEPHENS   St Enoder Wm Rickard William Stephens    
ENO 1826 5 22 Edward STEPHENS     Sojourner Elizabeth PENNA   St Enoder Phebe Roberts William Rickard    
ENO 1826 5 27 Francis DENNIS     Sojourner Mary ARTHUR   St Enoder Willm Rickard Richd Fox?    
ENO 1826 7 22 Richard WILLIAMS     St Enoder Jane COCK   St Enoder James Cock Willm Rickard    
ENO 1826 10 2 Thomas SYMONDS     St Columb Major Elizabeth Hellyar LANGDON   St Enoder Stephen Langdon Kezia Langdon Jane Eplett?  
ENO 1826 11 4 William TEAGUE     St Enoder Ann NICHOLAS   St Enoder James Nicholas Willm Rickard    
ENO 1827 1 14 William STEPHENS     Sojourner Ann RICHARDS   St Enoder Wm Rickard Martha Stephens    
ENO 1827 1 25 Nicholas Francis BASSETT     Kenwin Elisabeth RETALLICK   St Enoder Richd Retallick Willm Rickard    
ENO 1827 1 28 John Renels JOSE     Sojourner Sarah BONE   St Enoder Willm Rickard Sianey? Coall    
ENO 1827 3 10 Francis CLEMOW Yeoman Wid St Enoder Jane PUDNER Wid St Enoder John Parkyn Willm Rickard    
ENO 1827 4 30 Philip HARVEY     Sojourner Kitty TREVETHICK   St Enoder Wm Rickard Richard Trevethick    
ENO 1827 10 15 Francis SYMONDS     St Enoder Kitty FRANCIS   St Enoder Wm Rickard Mary Adams    
ENO 1827 10 20 Simon YEOMAN     Newlyn Amy HOYTE   St Enoder Wm Rickard Jas Gilbard Solof Devonport  
ENO 1827 12 28 Richard GILBERT     St Enoder Maria FRANCIS   St Enoder Willm Rickard Nicholas Francis    
ENO 1828 3 20 Colin NICHOLAS     St Enoder Ann SYMONDS   St Enoder Willm Rickard Francis Symonds    
ENO 1828 5 4 James TAMBLYN     Newlyn Mary BAMFIELD   St Enoder John Vincent Willm Rickard    
ENO 1828 6 21 Joseph RESKELLY     St Enoder Catherine HARVEY   St Enoder Wm Reskelly Willm Rickard    
ENO 1828 10 8 Robert RENDELL     Lewannak Alice BASSETT   St Enoder Wm Bassett M Bassett Saml Bassett  
ENO 1828 11 26 Robert BALL     Roche Jenny STEPHENS   St Enoder Henry Bettison Jane Solomon    
ENO 1829 3 16 Richard YELLAND     St Steph in Br Mary TREVITHICK   St Enoder Wm Rickard Robert Pollamounter    
ENO 1829 3 30 Nicholas FRANCIS     St Enoder Jane LANXON   St Enoder Willm Rickard Wm Lanxon    
ENO 1829 4 18 James STEPHENS     St Enoder Susan WILLIAMS   St Enoder William Rickard Francis Bice    
ENO 1829 5 18 Benjamin MATTHEWS     Gwennap Mary BULLOCK   St Enoder Joseph Jenkyn Oliver Matthews    
ENO 1829 5 28 John COURTIS     St Enoder Elizabeth BENNETTS   St Enoder John Bosetto? Willm Rickard    
ENO 1829 6 21 William PARKYN     St Enoder Dorothy CROCKER   St Enoder Benjn Adams Willm Rickard    
ENO 1829 6 23 Thomas BICE   Wid St Enoder Ann BATTEN   St Enoder James Osborn Wm Rickard    
ENO 1829 8 2 William SYMONS     St Columb Kezia LANGDON   St Enoder William Langdon Mary Langdon    
ENO 1829 11 5 Richard INDAYN     Cubert Amy ROWE   St Enoder William Rowe William Rickard    
ENO 1829 12 5 John BILKEY     St Enoder Elizabeth MORCOM   St Enoder Ann Bilkey Willm Rickard    
ENO 1829 12 12 Thomas FERKEN     Sojourner Elizabeth TABB   St Enoder Willm Rickard Robert Pollamounter    
ENO 1830 1 4 William BASSETT     St Enoder Philippa BATTEN   St Enoder John Rowe? Willm Rickard    
ENO 1830 3 16 Francis STEPHENS     St Enoder Elizabeth TONKYN   St Enoder Willm Rickard ? Osborne    
ENO 1830 3 22 James KEY     St Enoder Mary ROBERTS   St Enoder Willm Rickard John Julliff    
ENO 1830 3 23 John BURT     Sojourner Mary Ann ROWE   St Enoder Willm Rickard Reuben Rowe    
ENO 1830 3 23 Philip GILBERT     St Enoder Mary BENNEY   St Enoder Willm Rickard John Julliff    
ENO 1830 5 3 Thomas DYER     Warleggan Elizabeth STAPLE   St Enoder ? Staple William Rickard    
ENO 1830 5 29 Francis HICKS     Sojourner Maria GILL   Sojourner Nathaniel Gill Willm Rickard    
ENO 1830 7 10 William BOND     St Enoder Philippa JENKYN   St Enoder Willm Rickard Elacith Gribble    
ENO 1830 8 1 James KEAM     St Columb Major Elizabeth BENNETTS   St Enoder Philippa ? ?    
ENO 1830 8 4 John JONES     Sojourner Elizabeth JANE   St Enoder Wm Langdon Willm Rickard    
ENO 1831 3 26 John PENROSE     St Enoder Jane BENETTO   St Enoder Henry Prescott? Mary Ann Pooley    
ENO 1831 5 2 Richard ROWE     St Enoder Elizabeth PEARCE   St Columb Major Willm Rickard Ann? Salmon    
ENO 1831 5 21 John GILBERT     St Enoder Ann TAMBLYN   St Enoder James Gilbert Wm Rickard    
ENO 1831 6 5 James MORCOM     Newlyn Philippa ROBERTS   St Enoder Elizabeth Adams Benjamin Adams    
ENO 1831 6 11 William WILLIAMS   Wid St Enoder Ann STEPHENS   St Enoder James Stephens Willm Rickard    
ENO 1831 7 9 Francis JAMES     St Enoder Grace SOLOMON   St Enoder John Francis? Wm Rickard    
ENO 1831 8 27 Reuben ROWE     St Enoder Catherine HAM   St Enoder Wm Rickard Eliza Osborn    
ENO 1831 11 3 John ROBERTS     St Enoder Elizabeth WEARY   St Enoder John Litchens Willm Rickard    
ENO 1831 12 3 John STEPHENS     St Enoder Elizabeth SOLOMON   St Enoder Richard Stephens Willm Rickard    
ENO 1831 12 10 John JORY     Sojourner Jenifer TREGILGAS   St Enoder Thomas Tregilgas Elizabeth Francis    
ENO 1832 1 1 Thomas PEARCE     St Enoder Elizabeth WOODMAN   St Enoder Wm Langford Wm Rickard    
ENO 1832 1 21 Edward ROW     St Enoder Honor TREBELL   St Enoder Willm Rickard Catherine Trevenick    
ENO 1832 1 23 John DAVEY     Perranzabuloe Jane GILBERT   St Enoder James Gilbert Willm Rickard    
ENO 1832 1 29 John HARRIS     St Enoder Ann Chapman ROBERTS   St Enoder Willm Rickard Elizabeth Pollamounter    
ENO 1832 4 14 John LETCHER     St Enoder Phoebe ROBERTS   Newlyn Edward Teague? Giles Tamblyn    
ENO 1832 4 14 Edward TEAGUE     St Enoder Mary MORCOM   St Enoder Giles Tamblyn Mary Roberts    
ENO 1832 4 30 Stephen VINTON     St Enoder Dorcas STEPHENS   St Enoder Willm Rickard Thos Stephens    
ENO 1832 5 6 John CLEMOW     Sojourner Priscilla HENWOOD   St Enoder Charlotte Clemow Wm Henwood James Clemoe  
ENO 1832 5 20 William HUDDY     St Enoder Ann BOUNDEY   St Enoder Joseph Andrew Wm Rickard    
ENO 1832 7 28 William HOCKING     Ladock Elizabeth FRANCIS   St Enoder Nicholas Francis John Smith    
ENO 1832 9 26 Thomas STEPHENS     St Enoder Mary RETALLICK   St Enoder ? Charles ?    
ENO 1832 10 21 William DAVEY     Sojourner Hannah PASMORE   Sojourner Benjamin Adams Willm Rickard    
ENO 1832 11 10 John COURTIS     Newlyn Elizabeth MORRISH   St Enoder William Rickard Mary Morrish    
ENO 1832 11 24 Joseph VARCO     St Enoder Maria ROGERS   St Enoder ? Willm Rickard    
ENO 1832 11 27 William ALLEN     Cuby Amy STAPLE   St Enoder Thomas Allen Willm Rickard    
ENO 1832 12 8 Samuel Parsons RICHARDS     Sr Dennis Mary BILKEY   St Enoder Martha Higman? Willm Rickard    
ENO 1832 12 27 Walter Chipman ROBERTS     St Enoder Elizabeth Williams TOMS   St Enoder Caroline Hocking Joseph Toms    
ENO 1833 1 26 Richard JOLLY     Wendron Jane RESKELLY   St Enoder Wm Reskelly Wm Rickard    
ENO 1833 3 14 Frank TAMBLYN     St Enoder Patty BULLOCK   St Enoder Jeny Bullock Nathan Tamblyn    
ENO 1833 4 6 John CHIPMAN     St Enoder Elizabeth CLEMOW   St Enoder Robert Chapman Thos ?    
ENO 1833 5 7 John MANNELL     Sojourner Elizabeth ROGERS   Sojourner Elizabeth Beal Willm Rickard    
ENO 1833 5 16 John HUDDY     St Enoder Mary ANDREW   St Enoder Elizabeth Andrew Willm Rickard    
ENO 1833 6 8 Joseph ROWE     St Enoder Mary LEVERTON   St Enoder Ann Glanville Willm Rickard    
ENO 1833 7 9 Jonathan TAMBLYN     St Enoder Charlotte DYER   St Enoder Silas Tamblyn Sampson Dyer    
ENO 1833 7 13 Henry ROWE     St Enoder Sarah COADE   St Enoder William Bassett Amy Enden?    
ENO 1833 8 31 John YEOMAN     Sojourner Elizabeth TREVETHICK   St Enoder William Trevithick Stephen Harris    
ENO 1833 11 16 John BALL     Sojourner Ann BULLOCK   St Enoder James Bullock William Ball    
ENO 1834 2 6 James JOSE     St Enoder Jenifer TOEY   St Enoder Wm Rickard Robt Pollamounter    
ENO 1834 4 26 William TREGILGAS     St Enoder Elizabeth TRUMAN   Sojouner Richard Tregilgas William Rickard    
ENO 1834 8 24 John NICHOLLS     Lower St Columb Ann GLANVILLE   St Enoder James Glanville S Glanville    
ENO 1834 9 25 Thomas PEARCE     St Enoder Ann BULLOCK   St Enoder N. J. Churleigh Willm Rickard    
ENO 1834 10 11 Francis ALLEYN     Perranzabuloe Mary Ann ROSKILLEY   St Enoder Wm Roskelly John Alleyn    
ENO 1834 11 8 Jonathan BURT     St Enoder Alice WILLIAMS   St Enoder James Burt Jane Pearce    
ENO 1834 12 6 John NETTLE     Redruth Ann HARDING   St Enoder John Harding William Harding    
ENO 1834 12 15 John ROBERTS     St Enoder Elizabeth STEPHENS   St Enoder Willm Rickard Mary Key    
ENO 1834 12 30 John TRUSCOTT     Sojourner Isabella GILBERT   St Enoder Philip Gilbert Elizabeth Varcoe    
ENO 1835 9 16 Richard VEALL     St Columb Major Mary Ann POOLEY   St Enoder J Keam James Tonky    
ENO 1835 10 31 Thomas ROGERS     St Enoder Jane KEY   St Enoder Henry Bettison Willm Rickard    
ENO 1835 11 30 Nicholas GILL     St Marys, Truro Philippa BASSETT   St Enoder Millicent Bassett Samuel Bassett ? Walter Amy Bassett
ENO 1836 2 27 William ARTHUR     Sojourner Ann LUXON   St Enoder Charles Luxon ?    
ENO 1836 2 21 Thomas BULLOCK     St Enoder Ann JANE   St Enoder William Jane ? Jane    
ENO 1836 8 6 Richard ROBERTS     St Enoder Mary ROBERTS   St Enoder James Roberts Willm Rickard    
ENO 1836 9 5 John MITCHELL     Sojourner Amy INDAYN   St Enoder Elizabeth Ann Mitchell Willm Rickard    
ENO 1836 12 29 Silas TAMBLYN     St Marys, Truro Mary MANHIRE   St Enoder John Vincent James Tambly    
ENO 1837 3 16 John PANTON Bachelor   Sojourner Ann BULLOCK   St Enoder Frank Tamblyn Charlotte Tamblyn    

 

Back to Main Page
Last Updated on 06 January 2013


Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional