St Enoder Baptisms 1824 to 1833


No.

Day Month

Year

Forename

Surname

Father's forname

Mother's forename

Abode

Father's Occupation

Register Notes

Transcriber notes

Vicar

344

22-Feb

1824

Mary Ann

Giles

William

Martha

Burthy Rowe

Miner



W Hocker Off Minister

345

22-Feb

1824

James

Merifield

James

Elizabeth

Arralas

Miller



W Hocker Off Minister

346

07-Mar

1824

Elizabeth Cock

Francis

John

Elizabeth

Trewhela

Yeoman



W Hocker Off Minister

347

14-Mar

1824

Elizabeth

Symonds

Francis

Agness

Indian Queens St Columb

Holder? of the Inn



W Hocker Off Minister

348

21-Mar

1824

Jonathan

Toms

Joseph

Jane

Summercourt

Husbandman



W Hocker Off Minister

349

21-Mar

1824

Thomas

Bullock

John

Elizabeth

Lower Penhale

Husbandman



W Hocker Off Minister

350

04-Apr

1824

Mary Ann

Harvey

William

Jane

Summercourt

Husbandman




351

04-Apr

1824

Mary

Stevens

Thomas

Mary

Nankervis

Miner




352

04-Apr

1824

John

Tamblyn

William

Mary

Summercourt

Carpenter




353

18-Apr

1824

Richard

Gilbert

William

Elizabeth

Summercourt

Labourer



Robert Holberton Curate

354

19-Apr

1824

Thomas Basset

Symonds

William

Elizabeth

Summercourt

Husbandman



Robert Holberton Curate

355

02-May

1824

Catherine Cock

Bice

John

Catherine

Burthy

Farmer



Robert Holberton Curate

356

02-May

1824

William

Williams

Thomas

Frances

Barton

Husbandman



Robert Holberton Curate

357

03-May

1824

James

Roskelly

William

Elizabeth

Bodanna

Farmer



Robert Holberton Curate

358

03-May

1824

William

Trevethick

William

Jude

Summercourt

Carpenter



Robert Holberton Curate

359

03-May

1824

Elizabeth

Coall

John

Elizabeth

Penhale

Husbandman



Robert Holberton Curate

360

09-May

1824

Mary Ann

Roberts


Elizabeth

Summercourt

Base child



Robert Holberton Curate

361

28-May

1824

Mary Jane

Cock

Anthony

Philippa

Burthy row

Farmer



Robert Holberton Curate

362

10-Jun

1824

Caroline

Coad

Richard

Sarah

Trewinion

Husbandman



Robert Holberton Curate

363

03-Jul

1824

Thomas

Scoble

Nicolas

Elizabeth

Trenithan

Farmer



Robert Holberton Curate

364

04-Jul

1824

Mary Ann

Dench

William

Mary

Fraddon

Blacksmith



Robert Holberton Curate

365

04-Jul

1824

Jane

Bassett

William

Mary

Burthy-row Moor

Miner



Robert Holberton Curate

366

01-Aug

1824

Amy

Triseder

Thomas

Mary

Fraddon

Miner



Robert Holberton Curate

367

01-Aug

1824

Simon

Martyn

James

Joanna

Mitchel

Carpenter



Robert Holberton Curate

368

07-Aug

1824

William

Liddicoat

William

Jennifer

Summercourt

Husbandman



Robert Holberton Curate

369

16-Aug

1824

William

Solomon

Richard

Jennifer

Fraddon

Husbandman



Robert Holberton Curate

370

17-Aug

1824

Thomas

Williams

William

Charlotte

Penhale

Husbandman



Robert Holberton Curate

371

18-Aug

1824

Anne

Rowe

John

Anne

Luke Shop

Husbandman



Robert Holberton Curate

372

29-Aug

1824

William Coplestone

Bond

William

Elizabeth

Summercourt

Miner



Robert Holberton Curate

373

22-Sep

1824

William

Hoare

John

Grace

Penhale

Farmer



Robert Holberton Curate

374

26-Sep

1824

Thomas

Borlace

John

Mary

Barton minor

Carpenter



Robert Holberton Curate

375

26-Sep

1824

Mary Jane

Borlace

John

Mary

Barton minor

Carpenter



Robert Holberton Curate

376

26-Sep

1824

Edward

Bullock

John

Mary

Summercourt

Miner



Robert Holberton Curate

377

08-Oct

1824

Mary Jane

Brown

Richard

Mary Ann

St Columb

Butcher



Robert Lampen Vicar

378

08-Oct

1824

Catherine

Clemow

Robert

Ann

Trevuzza

Farmer



Robert Lampen Vicar

379

10-Oct

1824

William

Hooper

William

Mary

Town

Yeoman



Robert Lampen Vicar

380

14-Oct

1824

Francis Frederick

Osborne

William

Mary

Hendra

Husbandman



Robert Holberton Curate

381

07-Nov

1824

John

Boane

John

Mary

Fraddon

Miner



Robert Holberton Curate

382

14-Nov

1824

Elizabeth

Rowe

Samson

Mary

Retyn

Husbandman



Robert Holberton Curate

383

13-Dec

1824

James

Tonkin

John

Mary

Fraddon

Tinner



Robert Holberton Curate

384

17-Dec

1824

Margaret

Jolly

Robt Wm

Catherine

Boswallow

Yeoman



Robert Holberton Curate

385

25-Dec

1824

Joseph

Chapell

Richard

Jane

Fraddon

Miner



Robert Holberton Curate

386

26-Dec

1824

Mary

Murlin-Kessell

John

Mary

Fraddon

Farmer



Robert Holberton Curate

387

27-Dec

1824

Josiah

Arthur


Mary

Summercourt

Spinster



Robert Holberton Curate

388

27-Dec

1824

John

Gribbel

Joseph

Elizabeth

Summercourt

Miner



Robert Holberton Curate

389

23-Jan

1825

Anne Roberts

Glanville

William

Philippa

Shop

Labourer



Francis Gregory Curate of Probus

390

25-Jan

1825

Elizabeth

Mitchell

William

Elizabeth

Summercourt

Miner



Robert Holberton Curate

391

12-Feb

1825

Nancy

Manhire

Richard

Mary

Michell

Shoe-maker



Robert Holberton Curate

392

27-Feb

1825

Richard Hockin

Henwood

William

Dinah

Bes?

Turner?



Robert Holberton Curate

393

19-Mar

1825

Philippa

Chipman

John

Mary

Summercourt

Blacksmith



Robert Holberton Curate

394

25-Mar

1825

Thomas Basset

Symonds

William

Elizabeth

Summercourt

Husbandman



Robert Holberton Curate

395

21? Apr

1825

Thomas

Rosewarne

Thomas

Mary

Penhale

Miner



Robert Holberton Curate

396

24-Apr

1825

Philly

Morrish

Nicolas

Mary

Retyn

Husbandman



Robert Holberton Curate

397

01-May

1825

Elizabeth Ann

Richards

John

Miria

Summercourt

Miner



Robert Holberton Curate

398

01-May

1825

Thomasin

Varco

John

Mary

Fraddon

Miner



Robert Holberton Curate

399

01-May

1825

Hannah

Stephens

John

Jane

Shop

Husbandman



Robert Holberton Curate

400

01-May

1825

Kitty

Francis

Charles

Mary

Churchtown

Husbandman



Robert Holberton Curate

401

03-May

1825

Samuel Thomas

Jenkyn

Joseph

Jenny

Trevusa?

Farmer



Robert Holberton Curate

402

06-May

1825

Elizabeth Ann

Bassett

John

Catherine

Chytane

Gentleman



Robert Holberton Curate

403

06-May

1825

Joseph

Rickard

Joseph

Susan

St Agnes

Miner



Robert Holberton Curate

404

22-May

1825

Walter

Davey

Walter

Elizabeth

Retue Mill

Miller



Robert Holberton Curate

405

29-May

1825

Ann

Bullock

Richard

Ann

Fraddon

Miner



Robert Holberton Curate

406

31-May

1825

John Hill

Osborne

John

Elizabeth

Trewinion

Miner



Robert Holberton Curate

407

02-Jul

1825

Keziah

Burth

John

Mary

Penhale

Miner



Robert Holberton Curate

408

03-Jul

1825

John Ellery

Giles

William

Martha

Whitehall

Miner



Robert Holberton Curate

409

05-Jul

1825

William

James

Frank

Jane

? In St Columb Major

Husbandman



Robert Holberton Curate

410

10-Jul

1825

John

Kemp

Thomas

Ann

Summercourt

Miner



Robert Holberton Curate

411

12-Jul

1825

Jane

Tippett

George

Ann

Summercourt

Miner



Robert Holberton Curate

412

13-Jul

1825

Robert

Vincent

John

Christian

Mitchell

Farmer



Robert Holberton Curate

413

24-Jul

1825

William

Betty

John

Elizabeth

Chipraise

Miner



Robert Holberton Curate

414

21-Aug

1825

Elizabeth Ann

Cock

Anthony

Philippa

Burthy Row

Farmer



Thos Peter Gurney Minister of St Allen

415

21-Aug

1825

William Jeffrey

Bullock

William

Mary

?

Farmer



Thos Peter Gurney Minister of St Allen

416

28-Aug

1825

Letitia Jane

Prior

Thomas

Mary

Summercourt

Marchent



Thos Peter Gurney Minister of St Allen

417

15-Sep

1825

Richard

Hooper

Richard

Jenifer

Trevillick

Farmer



John Purnet Curate

418

16-Sep

1825

Elizabeth

Rogers

Lenard

Esther

Summercourt

Miner



John Purnet Curate

419

18-Sep

1825

Ann

Hosken

Nicolas

Ann

Burthy Row

Labourer



John Purnet Curate

420

26-Sep

1825

Thomas

Stephens

Thomas

Mary

Brighton

Miner



John Purnet Curate

421

02-Oct

1825

Bettsey

Julliff

John

Bettsey

Summercourt

Mason



John Purnet Curate

422

09-Oct

1825

Samuel

Coad

Peter

Elizabeth

Fraddon

Miner



John Purnet Curate

423

10-Nov

1825

Elizabeth

Osborne

Thomas

Elizabeth

Burthy

Labourer



John Purnet Curate

424

18-Dec

1825

John

Brenton

Thomas

Ann

Ladock

Husbandman



John Purnet Curate

425

18-Dec

1825

John Staple

Luxon

William

Prudence

Penhale

Miner



John Purnet Curate

426

18-Dec

1825

Mary

Williams

Thomas

Frances

?

Husbandman



John Purnet Curate

427

24-Dec

1825

William Isabel

Ould

Richard

Elizabeth

Summercourt

Taylor



John Purnet Curate

428

25-Dec

1825

John

Bassett

John

Mary Ann

Summercourt

Merchant



John Purnet Curate

429

25-Dec

1825

Louisa

Gilbert

Thomas

Mary

Trefillick

Miner



John Purnet Curate

430

26-Dec

1825

John

Francis

John

Elizabeth

Trewolla

Farmer



John Purnet Curate

431

30-Dec

1825

Jeniffir

Kessell

John

Mary

Fraddon

Farmer



Thos J Furley Curate of St Stephens

432

01-Jan

1826

Wiliam

Solomon

James

Mary

Genguail

Husbandman



Robert Holberton Curate

433

15-Jan

1826

John

Williams

William

Elizabeth

Prinkywell

Miner



John Purnet Curate

434

05-Feb

1826

Elizabeth

Jane

Joseph

Joice

Barton

Mason



John Purnet Curate

435

05-Feb

1826

Martha

Dench

William

Mary

Fraddon

Blacksmith



John Purnet Curate

436

05-Feb

1826

Hannah

Jolly


Mary

Fraddon




John Purnet Curate

437

12-Feb

1826

Henry

James

John

Ann

Fraddon

Miner



John Purnet Curate

438

12-Feb

1826

James

Stephens

Charles

Elizabeth

Blue Anchor

Miner



John Purnet Curate

439

19-Feb

1826

Benjamin

Roberts

James

Ann

Burthy

Husbandman



John Purnet Curate

440

19-Feb

1826

John

Liddicott

William

Jennifer

Trewinion

Husbandman



John Purnet Curate

441

05-Mar

1826

William Hooper

Stephens

Robert

Elizabeth

Summercourt

Husbandman



John Purnet Curate

442

05-Mar

1826

John

Stribley

Thomas

Elizabeth

Summercourt

Husbandman



John Purnet Curate

443

05-Mar

1826

William

Ould

John

Grace

Fraddon

Husbandman



John Purnet Curate

444

30-Mar

1826

Saffria

Fox

Richard

Sarah

Hendra

Miner



Wm Polwheal Curate of Newlyn

445

10-Apr

1826

John

Symonds

Francis

Agnes

Queens

Guard?



John Purnet Curate

446

14-Apr

1826

Stephen Jane

Prince

James

Thomasin

Anchor

Miner



John Purnet Curate

447

01-May

1826

Elizabeth

Bassett

Richard

Mary

Anchor

Merchant



John Purnet Curate

448

01-May

1826

Mary Amelia

Quick

John

Philippa

Summercourt

Miner



John Purnet Curate

449

01-May

1826

Ann

Hill

Thomas

Mary

Luke Shop

Labourer



John Purnet Curate

450

02-May

1826

Elizabeth Emma

Chapman

Robert

Phillippa

Gummows Shop

Blacksmith



John Purnet Curate

451

03-May

1826

John

Courtenay

John

Philippa

Penhale

?



John Purnet Curate

452

08-May

1826

Mary

Tregoning

Hugh

Sarah

Refulla?

Captain of Mine



John Purnet Curate

453

10-Jun

1826

Anna Sophia

Treviddick

Mark

Ann

Ladock

Carpenter



John Purnet Curate

454

30-Jun

1826

Henry Edmon

Warne

Mark

Elizabeth

Trewinion

Miner



Tho J Furley Curate of Stephens/Denis

455

02-Jul

1826

Kezia

Paul

William

Mary

Fraddon

Labourer



Robert Lampen Vicar

456

17-Jul

1826

Richard Woon

Chipman

John

Mary

Summercourt

Blacksmith



Robert Lampen Vicar

457

30-Jul

1826

Mary Ann

Borlase

John

Mary

Blue Anchor

Carpenter



Robert Lampen Vicar

458

12-Aug

1826

Mathew

Bullock

John

Elizabeth

Penhale Moor

Labourer



John Purnet Curate

459

12-Aug

1826

Albert Pendarves

Courtenay

Thomas

Hannah

Anchor

Shoe-maker



John Purnet Curate

460

03-Sep

1826

Elisa

Leen

Robert

Ann

Burthy

Miner



John Purnet Curate

461

05-Sep

1826

Aaron

Coale

John

Elizabeth

Lower Penhale

Husbandman



John Purnet Curate

462

17-Sep

1826

Francis Dyer

Stephens

Francis

Corline

Blue Anchor

Miner



John Purnet Curate

463

24-Sep

1826

Robert

Tresadron

Thomas

Mary

Fraddon

Labourer



John Purnet Curate

464

24-Sep

1826

Mary

Chapple

Richard

Jane

Fraddon

Miner



John Purnet Curate

465

24-Sep

1826

William

Barnale

John

Ann

Lonquaire

Husbandman



John Purnet Curate

466

01-Oct

1826

Jane

Jose

John

Jenneffeir

Teffellick Moor

Labourer



John Purnet Curate

467

05-Nov

1826

Richard

Coad

Richard

Sarrah

Summercourt

Labourer



T Fisher Rector Roche

468

20-Nov

1826

Francis

Solomon

Richard

Ganifer

St Columb Major

Husbandman



John Purnet Curate

469

25-Nov

1826

James

Hooper

William

Mary

Town

Farmer



John Purnet Curate

470

11-Dec

1826

Edmund

Varcoe

Thomas

Frances

Retyn

Husbandman



John Purnet Curate

471

27-Dec

1826

Ann Maria

Prior

Thomas

Mary

?

Merchant



John Purnet Curate

472

27-Dec

1826

Mary Ann

Rickard


Christian

Parish of Lamoran

-



John Purnet Curate

473

28-Dec

1826

Henry

Jolly

Richard

Christian

Penscawn

Yeoman



John Purnet Curate

474

07-Jan

1827

William

Truskett

Willm

Jane

Trefussa

Miner



John Purnet Curate

475

08-Jan

1827

Ann

Henwood

William

Dinah

Ladock

Farmer



John Purnet Curate

476

21-Jan

1827

Elizabeth Ann

Bond

William

Elizabeth

Summercourt

Miner



Thomas Fisher Roche

477

21-Jan

1827

Mary Ann

Roswarn

Thomas

Mary

Summercourt

Miner



Thomas Fisher Roche

478

21-Jan

1827

Bettsey Jeffrey

Perkyn

John

Elizabeth

Penrose

Labourer



Thomas Fisher Roche

479

21-Jan

1827

Jane

Gribbel

Joseph

Elizabeth

Summercourt

Miner



Thomas Fisher Roche

480

23-Jan

1827

John Sibley

Warne

Mark

Elizabeth

Trewinion

Miner

now 4 years of age


Tho J Furley Stephens

481

28-Jan

1827

Elizabeth

Bassett

William

Mary

Burthy Row Moor

Miner



John Purnet Curate

482

09-Feb

1827

Maria

Clemow

Robert

Ann

Trevuzza

Yeoman



John Purnet Curate

483

09-Feb

1827

John

Bullock

William

Grace

Penrose

Yeoman



John Purnet Curate

484

11-Feb

1827

Elizabeth

Boan

John

Mary

Fraddon

Husbandman



John Purnet Curate

485

04-Mar

1827

Maria

Merrifield

James

Elizabeth

Quarry

Farmer



Sampson Harris Minister of St Columb Major

486

04-Mar

1827

John Luxon

Croaker


Dorothy

Nanpean




Sampson Harris Minister of St Columb Major

487

26-Mar

1827

Thomas

Bullock

John

Jane

Burthy Row

Labourer



John Purnet Curate

488

08-Apr

1827

Jennifer

Merrifield

Stephen

Elizabeth

Tucking Mill

Labourer



Sampson Harris Minister of St Columb Major

489

28-Oct

1826

Henry

Jolly

Richard

Cheston

Higher Penscawne

Yeoman


This entry has been crossed out

John Purnet Curate

490

15-Apr

1827

William

Brenton

Thomas

Ann

? In Ladock

Labourer



John Purnet Curate

491

20-Apr

1827

Philippa

Trevillick

Richard

Catherine

Trevillick

Carpenter



John Purnet Curate

492

30-Apr

1827

Joseph

Scoble

Nicholas

Elizth

Trenithan

Farmer



John Purnet Curate

493

30-Apr

1827

Philippa Ann

Glanville

William

Philippa

Gummows Shop

Husbandman



John Purnet Curate

494

30-Apr

1827

James

Jolly

Robert William

Catherine

Beswallow

Yeoman



John Purnet Curate

495

30-Apr

1827

John

Salmon

James

Mary

Gunhosken

Yeoman



John Purnet Curate

496

30-Apr

1827

Elizabeth

Rowe

John

Ann

Luke Shop

Husbandman



John Purnet Curate

497

30-Apr

1827

Francis

Wyatt

John

Elizabeth

Trevilick

Miner



John Purnet Curate

498

20-May

1827

Harriett Jeffrey

Tippett

William

Jane


Labourer



John Purnet Curate

499

27-May

1827

Henry

Osborne

John

Elizabeth

Summercourt

Labourer



Robert Lampen Vicar

500

03-Jun

1827

Sally

Tregoning

Hugh

Sarah

Trevuzza

Captain of Mine



John Purnet Curate

501

01-Jul

1827

Ann

Ould

John

Grace

Fraddon

Labourer



Thomas Fisher

502

30-Jul

1827

John Jewell

Symons

Thomas

Elizabeth

Fraddon

?




503

26-Aug

1827

John

Francis

Charles

Mary

Churchtown

Labourer




504

23-Sep

1827

Maria

Hill

Thomas

Mary

Shop

Labourer




505

23-Sep

1827

William

Chapman

Joseph

Margaret

Mitchell

Farmer



John Lampen Curate

506

30-Sep

1827

John

Jean

Robert

Elizabeth

Blue Anchor

Husbandman



John Lampen Curate

507

13-Oct

1827

Robert

Bassett


Ann

Fraddon




John Lampen Curate

508

28-Oct

1827

Thomas Kerr

Morrish

Nicholas

Mary

Retin

Labourer



John Lampen Curate

509

28-Oct

1827

Phillipa

Jose

John

Sarah

Penhale

Labourer



John Lampen Curate

510

20-Dec

1827

Elizabeth Ann

Cock

Anthony

Phillipa

Burthy Row

Farmer



John Lampen Curate

511

24-Dec

1827

Emma

Luxon

William

Prudence

Penhale

Labourer



John Lampen Curate

512

26-Dec

1827

Henry

Tamblyn

William

Mary

Summercourt

Carpenter



John Lampen Curate

513

27-Dec

1827

Ann Maria

Prior

Thomas

Mary

Truro




John Lampen Curate

514

30-Dec

1827

Andrew Elvens

Truscott

William

Mary

Trewynion

Shoe-maker



John Lampen Curate

515

11-Jan

1828

Emelia

Chapman

John

Mary

Summercourt

Blacksmith



John Lampen Curate

516

13-Jan

1828

Elizabeth Ann

Richards

James

Miriam

Fraddon

Miner



John Lampen Curate

517

20-Jan

1828

Richard

Hocken

Nicholas

Ann

Trewynion

Labourer



John Lampen Curate

518

20-Jan

1828

John

Rowe

John

Ann

Shop

Labourer



John Lampen Curate

519

27-Jan

1828

John

Williams

William

Charlot

Fraddon

Labourer



W ? Curate of Newlyn

520

03-Feb

1828

James Gilbert

Osborn

Richard

Effey

Summercourt

Merchant



W ? Officiating Minister

521

22-Feb

1828

Grace Rickard

Warne

Mark

Elizabeth

Trewynion

Miner



John Lampen Curate

522

09-Mar

1828

Mary Ann

Varco

John

Mary

Fraddon

Husbandman



John Lampen Curate

523

09-Mar

1828

Ann

Roberts

James

Ann

Burthy

Husbandman



John Lampen Curate

524

06-Apr

1828

Elizabeth Ann

Burrell

John

Ann

Jonquail?

Husbandman



John Lampen Curate

525

13-Apr

1828

Constance

Stephens

Richard

Ann

Gummows Shop

Labourer



John Purnett Curate of St Columb Major

526

13-Apr

1828

John

Bettey

John

Elizabeth

Chapoan

Labourer



John Purnett Curate of St Columb Major

527

27-Apr

1828

Daniel Denham

Dyer

Sampson

Elizabeth

Ennis

Husbandman



John Lampen Curate

528

28-Apr

1828

Mary

Williams

William

Elizabeth

Quarry

Farmer



John Lampen Curate

529

28-Apr

1828

Jane Pengelly

Dench

William

Mary

Blue Anchor

Blacksmith



John Lampen Curate

530

28-Apr

1828

Charles Williams

Jolly

Richard

Christian

Penscawn

Farmer



John Lampen Curate

531

28-Apr

1828

Anthony Cock

Francis

John

Elizabeth

Trewhela

Farmer



John Lampen Curate

532

28-Apr

1828

Richard Bassett

Symonds

William

Elizabeth

Burthy

Farmer



John Lampen Curate

533

28-Apr

1828

William

Nicholls


Joanna





John Lampen Curate

534

29-Apr

1828

Elizabeth Mary

Bullock

William

Grace

Penrose

Farmer



John Lampen Curate

535

30-Apr

1828

Mary

Julliff

John

Betty

Summercourt

Mason



John Lampen Curate

536

30-Apr

1828

Lavinia Frances

Symonds

Francis

Kitty

Nankervis

Farmer



John Lampen Curate

537

04-May

1828

Susan

Hooper

Richard

Jenifer

Trevillack

Farmer



John Lampen Curate

538

04-May

1828

William

Jane

Joseph

Joyce

Barton

Mason



John Lampen Curate

539

05-May

1828

Elizabeth

Stapel

John

Mary

Retyn

Labourer



John Lampen Curate

540

19-May

1828

Kitty

Osborn

Thomas

Phillippa

Barton

Labourer



John Lampen Curate

541

25-May

1828

Ann

Benney

John

Dorcas

Nanpean

Husbandman



John Lampen Curate

542

12-Jun

1828

Elizabeth

Lampen

John

Lavinia

St Enoder Vicarage

Clerk Curate of St Enoder



Robert Lampen Vicar of Probus

543

03-Jul

1828

John

Beal

Edward

Mary

St Enoder

Husbandman



S M Walker Vicar

544

23-Jul

1828

Joseph

Stephens

Joseph

Grace

Ladock

Husbandman



S M Walker Vicar

545

16-Aug

1828

James

Roberts

William

Elizabeth

?

Husbandman



S M Walker Vicar

546

24-Aug

1828

Philippa Caroline

Chapman

Robert

Philippa

St Columb

Blacksmith



S M Walker Vicar

547

14-Sep

1828

George

Henwood

John

Susanna

Summercourt

Carpenter



T L Carlyon Officiating Min

548

14-Sep

1828

Israel

Williams

Thomas

Frances

Penhale

Husbandman



T L Carlyon Officiating Min

549

14-Sep

1828

Jane

Stevens


Jane

Summercourt

Spinster



T L Carlyon Officiating Min

550

26-Sep

1828

John

Ould

Richard

Elizabeth

Summercourt

Tailor



S M Walker Vicar

551

26-Sep

1828

James

Quick

John

Philippa

Summercourt

Miner



S M Walker Vicar

552

28-Sep

1828

Emma

Cock


Susan

Retyn

Spinster



S M Walker Vicar

553

05-Oct

1828

Jane

Bawden


Jane

Summercourt

Spinster



S M Walker Vicar

554

12-Oct

1828

John Barbary

Varcoe

Thomas

Frances

Fraddon

Husbandman



S M Walker Vicar

555

13-Oct

1828

John

Roskelly

Joseph

Catherine

Summercourt

Husbandman



S M Walker Vicar

556

10-Nov

1828

Jenifer Jane

Tamblyn

James

Mary

Mitchell

Husbandman



S M Walker Vicar

557

17-Nov

1828

Francis Spinks

Symonds

Francis

Agnes

St Columb

Guard of Caoch



S M Walker Vicar

558

17-Nov

1828

Thomas Spinks

Symonds

Francis

Agnes

St Columb

Guard of Caoch



S M Walker Vicar

559

23-Nov

1828

Elizabeth

Hennys

William

Elizabeth

Fraddon

Miner



S M Walker Vicar

560

30-Nov

1828

James

Williams

Richard

Jane

Quarry

Husbandman



S M Walker Vicar

561

27-Dec

1828

Salome

Courtenay

John

Philippa

Fraddon

Shoe-maker



S M Walker Vicar

562

27-Dec

1828

Jane

Trevithick

Richard

Catherine

Trefullack

Carpenter



S M Walker Vicar

563

28-Dec

1828

Elizabeth

Borlase

John

Mary

Blue Anchor

Carpenter



S M Walker Vicar

564

28-Dec

1828

Josephus

Clemow


Jenifer

Fraddon

Spinster



S M Walker Vicar

565

28-Dec

1828

Jane

Rowe

Sampson

Mary

Penhale

Farmer



S M Walker Vicar

566

18-Jan

1829

Sophia

Coad

Peter

Elizabeth

Fraddon

Husbandman



J J Keigwin Minister

567

01-Feb

1829

Ann

Stephens

Robert

Elizabeth

Rosethers?

Husbandman



L J Boor Chaplain of the County Goal

568

08-Feb

1829

James Richard

Bullock

John

Elizabeth

Penhale Moor

Husbandman



S M Walker Vicar

569

08-Feb

1829

Kezia

Tresidder

Thomas

Mary

Fraddon

Husbandman



S M Walker Vicar

570

14-Feb

1829

Samuel

Clemow

Francis

Jane

Tresawna

Farmer



S M Walker Vicar

571

15-Feb

1829

Sampson Dyer

Stephens

Francis

Caroline

Anchor

Miner



S M Walker Vicar

572

06-Mar

1829

Edwin

Indayn

John

Ann

Summercourt

Husbandman



S M Walker Vicar

573

16-Mar

1829

William Hicks

Staple


Emma

Penhale

Spinster



S M Walker Vicar

574

26-Mar

1829

Thomas

Bond

Wm

Elizabeth

Summercourt

Miner



S M Walker Vicar

575

17-Apr

1829

Richard

Harding

John

Ann

Trenithon

Farmer



S M Walker Vicar

576

19-Apr

1829

Thomas

Tregilgas

Wm

Kitty

St Columb

Chaise Driver



S M Walker Vicar

577

19-Apr

1829

Nanny

Tregonning

Hugh

Sarah

Trevuzza

Agent in mine



S M Walker Vicar

578

26-Apr

1829

Amy

Hooper

William

Mary

Town

Farmer



S M Walker Vicar

579

03-May

1829

Thomas

Mannell

John

Mary

Troan

Husbandman



S M Walker Vicar

580

04-May

1829

Ursula

Walters

Henry

Sarah

Hendra

Farmer



S M Walker Vicar

581

04-May

1829

Silas

Cole

John

Elizabeth

Penhale

Husbandman



S M Walker Vicar

582

04-May

1829

John

Mitchell

Wm

Ann

Truro

Husbandman



S M Walker Vicar

583

04-May

1829

Aaron Augustus

Bassett

Mark

Eliza

Trewene

Farmer



S M Walker Vicar

584

05-May

1829

Richard Coade

Truscott

William

Jane

St Mewan

Miner



S M Walker Vicar

585

07-May

1829

Charles Henry John

Cock

Anthony

Philippa

Burthy Row

Farmer



S M Walker Vicar

586

07-May

1829

John

Bice

John

Catherine

Burthy

Farmer



S M Walker Vicar

587

29-May

1829

Emma Frances

Trevithick

Mark

Ann

Ladock

Farmer



S M Walker Vicar

588

31-May

1829

Margaret

Jolly

Robert

Catherine

Buswallow

Farmer



S M Walker Vicar

589

07-Jun

1829

Amelia

Bullock

John

Jane

Burthy Row

Husbandman



S M Walker Vicar

590

22-Jun

1829

William

Bone

John

Mary

Fraddon

Husbandman



S M Walker Vicar

591

10-Jul

1829

Charles Edward

Roberts

Edward

Mary Ann

Trevesa

Farmer



S M Walker Vicar

592

02-Aug

1829

Richard

Chapple

Richard

Jane

Fraddon

Husbandman



S M Walker Vicar

593

02-Aug

1829

Lucinda

Taylor

John

Ann

Mitchell

Exciseman



S M Walker Vicar

594

30-Aug

1829

Mary

Bassett

William

Mary

Burthy Moor

Farmer



S M Walker Vicar

595

30-Aug

1829

Jane

Osborne

Thomas

Elizabeth

Burthy

Husbandman



S M Walker Vicar

596

02-Sep

1829

Alfred

Jenkyn

Joseph

Jenny

Troan

Farmer



S M Walker Vicar

597

20-Sep

1829

William

Stribley

Thomas

Elizabeth

Summercourt

Husbandman



S M Walker Vicar

598

27-Sep

1829

Mary Ann

Urin

John

Elizabeth

St Austle

Miner



S M Walker Vicar

599

29-Sep

1829

Francis

Retallack

Richard

Elizabeth

Mitchell

Gent



S M Walker Vicar

600

04-Oct

1829

William

Crowl

John

Ann

Huel Cock

Shoe-maker



S M Walker Vicar

601

16-Oct

1829

Mary Luke

Yeoman

Thomas

Catherine

Summercourt

Shoe-maker



S M Walker Vicar

602

27-Oct

1829

Elizabeth

Merrifield

James

Elizabeth

Ladock

Husbandman



S M Walker Vicar

603

08-Nov

1829

Ann

Brenton

Thomas

Ann

Ladock

Husbandman



S M Walker Vicar

604

22-Nov

1829

Mary

Solomon

Richard

Jenifer

St Columb

Husbandman



S M Walker Vicar

605

06-Dec

1829

Wm Henry

Hill

Thomas

Mary

Luke's Shop

Husbandman



S M Walker Vicar

606

20-Dec

1829

Joseph

Rowe

John

Ann

Luke's Shop

Husbandman



S M Walker Vicar

607

20-Dec

1829

John

Bullock

John

Mary

Fraddon

Labourer



S M Walker Vicar

608










Blank line


609

25-Dec

1829

John

Ould

John

Grace

Fraddon

Labourer



S M Walker Vicar

610

01-Jan

1830

Francis

Symonds

Francis

Kitty

Nankervis

Farmer



S M Walker Vicar

611

01-Jan

1830

Catherine Kent

Glanville

William

Philippa

Summercourt

Labourer


2nd forename difficult to read

S M Walker Vicar

612

10-Jan

1830

William

Henwood

William

Dinah

Bessusa in Ladock

Farmer



John Lampen Curate

613

16-Jan

1830

Grace

Stephens

Joseph

Grace

Briton in Ladock

Husbandman



John Lampen Curate

614

31-Jan

1830

James

Richards

James

Miriam

Penhale

Miner



J Purnett Curate of St Columb Major

615

31-Jan

1830

Catherine

Batten


Ann





J Purnett Curate of St Columb Major

616

07-Feb

1830

Jane

Bilkey

John

Elizabeth

St Enoder

Labourer



E W Kempton Off Minister

617

28-Feb

1830

Elizabeth Mary

Cordea

Richard

Emma

Fraddon

Toll Keeper


Surname difficult to read

S M Walker Vicar

618

11-Apr

1830

John

Jane

Joseph

Joyce

Barton

Mason



S M Walker Vicar

619

30-Apr

1830

Constance

Bullock

James

Mary

Halvannah

Miner



S M Walker Vicar

620

30-Apr

1830

Xtiana

Bullock

James

Mary

Halvannah

Miner



S M Walker Vicar

621

02-May

1830

Kitty

Harvey

Philip

Kitty

Fraddon

Farmer



S M Walker Vicar

622

03-May

1830

William Jeffery

Bullock

William

Grace

Penrose

Farmer



S M Walker Vicar

623

03-May

1830

Ann

Teague

William

Joanna

Nanpean

Labourer



S M Walker Vicar

624

16-May

1830

Ann

Parkyn

John

Elizabeth

Trevose

Labourer



S M Walker Vicar

625

20-May

1830

Emmeline

Rowe

John

Ann

Ladock

Labourer



S M Walker Vicar

626

23-May

1830

Jane

Burnell

John

Ann

Ching-Wail

Labourer



S M Walker Vicar

627

04-Jul

1830

Richard

Betty

John

Elizabeth

Chyprise

Labourer



S M Walker Vicar

628

04-Jul

1830

James

Benney

John

Dorcas

Nanpean

Labourer



S M Walker Vicar

629

08-Aug

1830

Robert

Stephens

Robert

Elizabeth

Resurrance

Labourer



S M Walker Vicar

630

22-Aug

1830

John

Tabb

William

Mary

Summercourt

Labourer



S M Walker Vicar

631

08-Sep

1830

Sarah

Bullock

John

Jane

Barton

Labourer



S M Walker Vicar

632

12-Sep

1830

Thomas

Bice

Thomas

Ann

Summercourt

Miner



S M Walker Vicar

633

12-Sep

1830

Lavinia

Tamblyn

William

Mary

Summercourt

Carpenter



S M Walker Vicar

634

12-Sep

1830

Mary

Trebell


Honnar

Summercourt

Spinster



S M Walker Vicar

635

26-Sep

1830

Elizabeth Jane

Osborn

Willm

Mary

Summercourt

Labourer



S M Walker Vicar

636

26-Sep

1830

Mary

Bone

John

Mary

Fraddon

Labourer



S M Walker Vicar

637

28-Sep

1830

James Richard

Bullock

John

Elizabeth

Penhale Moor

Labourer



S M Walker Vicar

638

03-Oct

1830

William Henry

Williams

Richard

Jane

Summercourt

Labourer



S M Walker Vicar

639

03-Oct

1830

Philippa

Rowe

Sampson

Mary

Penhale

Farmer



S M Walker Vicar

640

17-Oct

1830

Elizabeth

Solomon

Thomas

Ann

Trevinion

Labourer



S M Walker Vicar

641

17-Oct

1830

Jacob

Williams

William

Elizabeth

Resurrance

Farmer



S M Walker Vicar

642

24-Oct

1830

Charles

Stevens

James

Susanna

Resurrance

Labourer



S M Walker Vicar

643

25-Oct

1830

James

Stevens

John

Jane

Town

Labourer



S M Walker Vicar

644

31-Oct

1830

Elizabeth

Henwood

John

Susanna

Summercourt

Carpenter



S M Walker Vicar

645

14-Nov

1830

Eliza Matilda

Burt

John

Mary Ann

Fraddon

Tailor



S M Walker Vicar

646

05-Dec

1830

Selina

Hooper

Wm

Mary

Town

Farmer



S M Walker Vicar

647

14-Dec

1830

Jacob

Walters

Henry

Sarah

Hendra

Farmer



S M Walker Vicar

648

21-Dec

1830

Susan

Cook

James

Sarah

Ennis Mill

Miller



S M Walker Vicar

649

25-Dec

1830

John

Varcoe

Thomas

Fanny

Fraddon

Labourer



S M Walker Vicar

650

02-Jan

1831

Elizabeth Ann

Scoble

Nicholas

Elizabeth

Trenithon

Farrier



Geo A Moore C. of Newlyn

651

02-Jan

1831

Elizabeth Ann

Gribble

Joseph

Elizabeth

Ch Town

Inn Keeper



Geo A Moore C. of Newlyn

652

02-Jan

1831

Francis

Francis

John

Elizabeth

Trewheela

Farmer



Geo A Moore C. of Newlyn

653

09-Jan

1831

William Salter

Dyer

Sampson

Elizabeth

Ennis Moor

Labourer



Geo A Moore C. of Newlyn

654

21-Feb

1831

Jane Ann

Francis

Nicholas

Jane

Penhale

Farmer



S M Walker Vicar

655

24-Feb

1831

Elizabeth Lawer

Retallack

Richard

Elizabeth

Mitchell

Gent


2nd forename difficult to read

S M Walker Vicar

656

02-Mar

1831

James

Nicholas

Collan

Ann

Penhale

Miner



R Tyacke

657

03-Mar

1831

Elizabeth Ann

Cock

Anthony

Philippa

Blue Anchor

Inn Keeper



R Tyacke

658

13-Mar

1831

Biddy

Julliff

John

Betsy

Summercourt

Mason



S M Walker Vicar

659

30-Apr

1831

Walter

Andrew

John

Jane

Gunabarn

Farmer



Richard Tyacke Curate of St Stephens & Dennis

660

01-May

1831

John Bassett

Hore

Lancelot

Elizabeth

Ladock

Labourer



S M Walker Vicar

661

01-May

1831

Ann

Tresidder

Thomas

Mary

Fraddon

Farmer



S M Walker Vicar

662

02-May

1831

Catherine

Borlase

John

Mary

Fraddon

Carpenter



S M Walker Vicar

663

04-May

1831

William

Symonds

William

Elizabeth

Burthy

Farmer



S M Walker Vicar

664

14-May

1831

Frederick

Clemow

Francis

Jane

Tresawna

Farmer



S M Walker Vicar

665

15-May

1831

Philippa

Quick

John

Philippa

Summercourt

Miner



S M Walker Vicar

666

21-May

1831

Sophia

Francis


Elizabeth

Summercourt

Spinster



S M Walker Vicar

667

22-May

1831

Catherine

Tregilgas

William

Catherine

Queens

Coachman of Mail



S M Walker Vicar

668

22-May

1831

Charlotte Angilley

Williams

William

Charlotte

Fraddon

Labourer



S M Walker Vicar

669

22-May

1831

Catherine

Trevithick

Richard

Catherine

Trefullack

Farmer



S M Walker Vicar

670

05-Jun

1831

Jane

Reskelly

Joseph

Catharine

Summercourt

Farmer



S M Walker Vicar

671

12-Jun

1831

Charles

Jolly

Robert

Catherine

Buswallow

Farmer



S M Walker Vicar

672

19-Jun

1831

Richard

Bassett

John

Mary Ann

Summercourt

Shop Keeper



S M Walker Vicar

673

26-Jun

1831

Elizabeth

Watters

Abraham

Elizabeth

Hendra

Farmer



S M Walker Vicar

674

04-Jul

1831

William

Urin

John

Mary

Gwinear

Miner



S M Walker Vicar

675

04-Aug

1831

Emily

Kestle

Thomas

Eliza

Fraddon

Shoe-maker



Richard Tyacke

676

15-Aug

1831

Richard

Taylor

John

Ann

Summercourt

Exciseman



S M Walker Vicar

677

25-Sep

1831

Letitia

Gilbert

John

Ann

Nanpean

Blacksmith



S M Walker Vicar

678

25-Sep

1831

Daniel

Dench

William

Mary

Fraddon

Blacksmith



S M Walker Vicar

679

16-Oct

1831

Stephen Henry

Stephens

Francis

Caroline

Anchor

Miner



S M Walker Vicar

680

29-Oct

1831

William Gummow

Symonds

Francis

Kitty

Nankervis

Farmer



S M Walker Vicar

681

29-Oct

1831

Samuel

Osborne

Thomas

Philippa

Ennis

Labourer



S M Walker Vicar

682

27-Nov

1831

John

Bassett

William

Mary

Trefullack

Farmer



S M Walker Vicar

683

25-Dec

1831

Catherine

Rowe

Reuben

Catherine

St Columb

Mason



S M Walker Vicar

684

25-Dec

1831

James

Penrose

John

Jane

Anchor

Blacksmith



S M Walker Vicar

685

01-Jan

1832

George Tippett

Hill

Thomas

May

Luke's Shop

Labourer



A Johnston Off Minister

686

06-Jan

1832

John

Teague

William

Joanna

Nanpean

Labourer



Richard Tyacke

687

09-Jan

1832

Henry

Henwood

William

Dinah

Besonza in Ladock

Farmer



Richard Tyacke

688

27-Feb

1832

Mary Ann

Chipman

John

Mary

Summercourt

Blacksmith



S M Walker Vicar

689

02-Mar

1832

William Pearse

Rowe

Richard

Elizabeth

Penhale

Labourer



S M Walker Vicar

690

13-Mar

1832

Henry

Francis

John

Elizabeth

Trewhella

Farmer



S M Walker Vicar

691

19-Mar

1832

James

Stevens

James

Susan

Resurrance

Labourer



S M Walker Vicar

692

19-Mar

1832

John

Key

James

Mary

Summercourt

Shoe-maker



S M Walker Vicar

693

25-Mar

1832

Emma

Varcoe

William

Philippa

Barton

Labourer



S M Walker Vicar

694

25-Mar

1832

Mary Daveu

Every


Philippa

Fraddon



Surname difficult to read.

S M Walker Vicar

695

01-Apr

1832

George

Luxon

William

Prudence

Trenithan Lane

Labourer



S M Walker Vicar

696

22-Apr

1832

James

Rowe

John

Ann

Luke's Shop

Labourer



S M Walker Vicar

697

29-Apr

1832

Phebe

Roberts

John

Elizabeth

Burthy

Labourer



S M Walker Vicar

698

29-Apr

1832

Jane

Chappell

Richard

Jane

Fraddon

Miner



S M Walker Vicar

699

29-Apr

1832

John

Rowe

John

Ann

Ladock

Labourer



S M Walker Vicar

700

30-Apr

1832

Ann Roberts

Glanville

William

Philippa

Summercourt

Labourer



S M Walker Vicar

701

03-May

1832

Caroline

Whitford

Richard

Ann

Burthy Row

Farmer



S M Walker Vicar

702

13-May

1832

Elizabeth Ann

Coade

Peter

Elizabeth

Fraddon