St Enoder Baptisms 1824 to 1833

No. Day Month Year Forename Surname Father's forname Mother's forename Abode Father's Occupation Register Notes Transcriber notes Vicar
344 22-Feb 1824 Mary Ann Giles William Martha Burthy Rowe Miner

W Hocker Off Minister
345 22-Feb 1824 James Merifield James Elizabeth Arralas Miller

W Hocker Off Minister
346 07-Mar 1824 Elizabeth Cock Francis John Elizabeth Trewhela Yeoman

W Hocker Off Minister
347 14-Mar 1824 Elizabeth Symonds Francis Agness Indian Queens St Columb Holder? of the Inn

W Hocker Off Minister
348 21-Mar 1824 Jonathan Toms Joseph Jane Summercourt Husbandman

W Hocker Off Minister
349 21-Mar 1824 Thomas Bullock John Elizabeth Lower Penhale Husbandman

W Hocker Off Minister
350 04-Apr 1824 Mary Ann Harvey William Jane Summercourt Husbandman



351 04-Apr 1824 Mary Stevens Thomas Mary Nankervis Miner



352 04-Apr 1824 John Tamblyn William Mary Summercourt Carpenter



353 18-Apr 1824 Richard Gilbert William Elizabeth Summercourt Labourer

Robert Holberton Curate
354 19-Apr 1824 Thomas Basset Symonds William Elizabeth Summercourt Husbandman

Robert Holberton Curate
355 02-May 1824 Catherine Cock Bice John Catherine Burthy Farmer

Robert Holberton Curate
356 02-May 1824 William Williams Thomas Frances Barton Husbandman

Robert Holberton Curate
357 03-May 1824 James Roskelly William Elizabeth Bodanna Farmer

Robert Holberton Curate
358 03-May 1824 William Trevethick William Jude Summercourt Carpenter

Robert Holberton Curate
359 03-May 1824 Elizabeth Coall John Elizabeth Penhale Husbandman

Robert Holberton Curate
360 09-May 1824 Mary Ann Roberts
Elizabeth Summercourt Base child

Robert Holberton Curate
361 28-May 1824 Mary Jane Cock Anthony Philippa Burthy row Farmer

Robert Holberton Curate
362 10-Jun 1824 Caroline Coad Richard Sarah Trewinion Husbandman

Robert Holberton Curate
363 03-Jul 1824 Thomas Scoble Nicolas Elizabeth Trenithan Farmer

Robert Holberton Curate
364 04-Jul 1824 Mary Ann Dench William Mary Fraddon Blacksmith

Robert Holberton Curate
365 04-Jul 1824 Jane Bassett William Mary Burthy-row Moor Miner

Robert Holberton Curate
366 01-Aug 1824 Amy Triseder Thomas Mary Fraddon Miner

Robert Holberton Curate
367 01-Aug 1824 Simon Martyn James Joanna Mitchel Carpenter

Robert Holberton Curate
368 07-Aug 1824 William Liddicoat William Jennifer Summercourt Husbandman

Robert Holberton Curate
369 16-Aug 1824 William Solomon Richard Jennifer Fraddon Husbandman

Robert Holberton Curate
370 17-Aug 1824 Thomas Williams William Charlotte Penhale Husbandman

Robert Holberton Curate
371 18-Aug 1824 Anne Rowe John Anne Luke Shop Husbandman

Robert Holberton Curate
372 29-Aug 1824 William Coplestone Bond William Elizabeth Summercourt Miner

Robert Holberton Curate
373 22-Sep 1824 William Hoare John Grace Penhale Farmer

Robert Holberton Curate
374 26-Sep 1824 Thomas Borlace John Mary Barton minor Carpenter

Robert Holberton Curate
375 26-Sep 1824 Mary Jane Borlace John Mary Barton minor Carpenter

Robert Holberton Curate
376 26-Sep 1824 Edward Bullock John Mary Summercourt Miner

Robert Holberton Curate
377 08-Oct 1824 Mary Jane Brown Richard Mary Ann St Columb Butcher

Robert Lampen Vicar
378 08-Oct 1824 Catherine Clemow Robert Ann Trevuzza Farmer

Robert Lampen Vicar
379 10-Oct 1824 William Hooper William Mary Town Yeoman

Robert Lampen Vicar
380 14-Oct 1824 Francis Frederick Osborne William Mary Hendra Husbandman

Robert Holberton Curate
381 07-Nov 1824 John Boane John Mary Fraddon Miner

Robert Holberton Curate
382 14-Nov 1824 Elizabeth Rowe Samson Mary Retyn Husbandman

Robert Holberton Curate
383 13-Dec 1824 James Tonkin John Mary Fraddon Tinner

Robert Holberton Curate
384 17-Dec 1824 Margaret Jolly Robt Wm Catherine Boswallow Yeoman

Robert Holberton Curate
385 25-Dec 1824 Joseph Chapell Richard Jane Fraddon Miner

Robert Holberton Curate
386 26-Dec 1824 Mary Murlin-Kessell John Mary Fraddon Farmer

Robert Holberton Curate
387 27-Dec 1824 Josiah Arthur
Mary Summercourt Spinster

Robert Holberton Curate
388 27-Dec 1824 John Gribbel Joseph Elizabeth Summercourt Miner

Robert Holberton Curate
389 23-Jan 1825 Anne Roberts Glanville William Philippa Shop Labourer

Francis Gregory Curate of Probus
390 25-Jan 1825 Elizabeth Mitchell William Elizabeth Summercourt Miner

Robert Holberton Curate
391 12-Feb 1825 Nancy Manhire Richard Mary Michell Shoe-maker

Robert Holberton Curate
392 27-Feb 1825 Richard Hockin Henwood William Dinah Bes? Turner?

Robert Holberton Curate
393 19-Mar 1825 Philippa Chipman John Mary Summercourt Blacksmith

Robert Holberton Curate
394 25-Mar 1825 Thomas Basset Symonds William Elizabeth Summercourt Husbandman

Robert Holberton Curate
395 21? Apr 1825 Thomas Rosewarne Thomas Mary Penhale Miner

Robert Holberton Curate
396 24-Apr 1825 Philly Morrish Nicolas Mary Retyn Husbandman

Robert Holberton Curate
397 01-May 1825 Elizabeth Ann Richards John Miria Summercourt Miner

Robert Holberton Curate
398 01-May 1825 Thomasin Varco John Mary Fraddon Miner

Robert Holberton Curate
399 01-May 1825 Hannah Stephens John Jane Shop Husbandman

Robert Holberton Curate
400 01-May 1825 Kitty Francis Charles Mary Churchtown Husbandman

Robert Holberton Curate
401 03-May 1825 Samuel Thomas Jenkyn Joseph Jenny Trevusa? Farmer

Robert Holberton Curate
402 06-May 1825 Elizabeth Ann Bassett John Catherine Chytane Gentleman

Robert Holberton Curate
403 06-May 1825 Joseph Rickard Joseph Susan St Agnes Miner

Robert Holberton Curate
404 22-May 1825 Walter Davey Walter Elizabeth Retue Mill Miller

Robert Holberton Curate
405 29-May 1825 Ann Bullock Richard Ann Fraddon Miner

Robert Holberton Curate
406 31-May 1825 John Hill Osborne John Elizabeth Trewinion Miner

Robert Holberton Curate
407 02-Jul 1825 Keziah Burth John Mary Penhale Miner

Robert Holberton Curate
408 03-Jul 1825 John Ellery Giles William Martha Whitehall Miner

Robert Holberton Curate
409 05-Jul 1825 William James Frank Jane ? In St Columb Major Husbandman

Robert Holberton Curate
410 10-Jul 1825 John Kemp Thomas Ann Summercourt Miner

Robert Holberton Curate
411 12-Jul 1825 Jane Tippett George Ann Summercourt Miner

Robert Holberton Curate
412 13-Jul 1825 Robert Vincent John Christian Mitchell Farmer

Robert Holberton Curate
413 24-Jul 1825 William Betty John Elizabeth Chipraise Miner

Robert Holberton Curate
414 21-Aug 1825 Elizabeth Ann Cock Anthony Philippa Burthy Row Farmer

Thos Peter Gurney Minister of St Allen
415 21-Aug 1825 William Jeffrey Bullock William Mary ? Farmer

Thos Peter Gurney Minister of St Allen
416 28-Aug 1825 Letitia Jane Prior Thomas Mary Summercourt Marchent

Thos Peter Gurney Minister of St Allen
417 15-Sep 1825 Richard Hooper Richard Jenifer Trevillick Farmer

John Purnet Curate
418 16-Sep 1825 Elizabeth Rogers Lenard Esther Summercourt Miner

John Purnet Curate
419 18-Sep 1825 Ann Hosken Nicolas Ann Burthy Row Labourer

John Purnet Curate
420 26-Sep 1825 Thomas Stephens Thomas Mary Brighton Miner

John Purnet Curate
421 02-Oct 1825 Bettsey Julliff John Bettsey Summercourt Mason

John Purnet Curate
422 09-Oct 1825 Samuel Coad Peter Elizabeth Fraddon Miner

John Purnet Curate
423 10-Nov 1825 Elizabeth Osborne Thomas Elizabeth Burthy Labourer

John Purnet Curate
424 18-Dec 1825 John Brenton Thomas Ann Ladock Husbandman

John Purnet Curate
425 18-Dec 1825 John Staple Luxon William Prudence Penhale Miner

John Purnet Curate
426 18-Dec 1825 Mary Williams Thomas Frances ? Husbandman

John Purnet Curate
427 24-Dec 1825 William Isabel Ould Richard Elizabeth Summercourt Taylor

John Purnet Curate
428 25-Dec 1825 John Bassett John Mary Ann Summercourt Merchant

John Purnet Curate
429 25-Dec 1825 Louisa Gilbert Thomas Mary Trefillick Miner

John Purnet Curate
430 26-Dec 1825 John Francis John Elizabeth Trewolla Farmer

John Purnet Curate
431 30-Dec 1825 Jeniffir Kessell John Mary Fraddon Farmer

Thos J Furley Curate of St Stephens
432 01-Jan 1826 Wiliam Solomon James Mary Genguail Husbandman

Robert Holberton Curate
433 15-Jan 1826 John Williams William Elizabeth Prinkywell Miner

John Purnet Curate
434 05-Feb 1826 Elizabeth Jane Joseph Joice Barton Mason

John Purnet Curate
435 05-Feb 1826 Martha Dench William Mary Fraddon Blacksmith

John Purnet Curate
436 05-Feb 1826 Hannah Jolly
Mary Fraddon


John Purnet Curate
437 12-Feb 1826 Henry James John Ann Fraddon Miner

John Purnet Curate
438 12-Feb 1826 James Stephens Charles Elizabeth Blue Anchor Miner

John Purnet Curate
439 19-Feb 1826 Benjamin Roberts James Ann Burthy Husbandman

John Purnet Curate
440 19-Feb 1826 John Liddicott William Jennifer Trewinion Husbandman

John Purnet Curate
441 05-Mar 1826 William Hooper Stephens Robert Elizabeth Summercourt Husbandman

John Purnet Curate
442 05-Mar 1826 John Stribley Thomas Elizabeth Summercourt Husbandman

John Purnet Curate
443 05-Mar 1826 William Ould John Grace Fraddon Husbandman

John Purnet Curate
444 30-Mar 1826 Saffria Fox Richard Sarah Hendra Miner

Wm Polwheal Curate of Newlyn
445 10-Apr 1826 John Symonds Francis Agnes Queens Guard?

John Purnet Curate
446 14-Apr 1826 Stephen Jane Prince James Thomasin Anchor Miner

John Purnet Curate
447 01-May 1826 Elizabeth Bassett Richard Mary Anchor Merchant

John Purnet Curate
448 01-May 1826 Mary Amelia Quick John Philippa Summercourt Miner

John Purnet Curate
449 01-May 1826 Ann Hill Thomas Mary Luke Shop Labourer

John Purnet Curate
450 02-May 1826 Elizabeth Emma Chapman Robert Phillippa Gummows Shop Blacksmith

John Purnet Curate
451 03-May 1826 John Courtenay John Philippa Penhale ?

John Purnet Curate
452 08-May 1826 Mary Tregoning Hugh Sarah Refulla? Captain of Mine

John Purnet Curate
453 10-Jun 1826 Anna Sophia Treviddick Mark Ann Ladock Carpenter

John Purnet Curate
454 30-Jun 1826 Henry Edmon Warne Mark Elizabeth Trewinion Miner

Tho J Furley Curate of Stephens/Denis
455 02-Jul 1826 Kezia Paul William Mary Fraddon Labourer

Robert Lampen Vicar
456 17-Jul 1826 Richard Woon Chipman John Mary Summercourt Blacksmith

Robert Lampen Vicar
457 30-Jul 1826 Mary Ann Borlase John Mary Blue Anchor Carpenter

Robert Lampen Vicar
458 12-Aug 1826 Mathew Bullock John Elizabeth Penhale Moor Labourer

John Purnet Curate
459 12-Aug 1826 Albert Pendarves Courtenay Thomas Hannah Anchor Shoe-maker

John Purnet Curate
460 03-Sep 1826 Elisa Leen Robert Ann Burthy Miner

John Purnet Curate
461 05-Sep 1826 Aaron Coale John Elizabeth Lower Penhale Husbandman

John Purnet Curate
462 17-Sep 1826 Francis Dyer Stephens Francis Corline Blue Anchor Miner

John Purnet Curate
463 24-Sep 1826 Robert Tresadron Thomas Mary Fraddon Labourer

John Purnet Curate
464 24-Sep 1826 Mary Chapple Richard Jane Fraddon Miner

John Purnet Curate
465 24-Sep 1826 William Barnale John Ann Lonquaire Husbandman

John Purnet Curate
466 01-Oct 1826 Jane Jose John Jenneffeir Teffellick Moor Labourer

John Purnet Curate
467 05-Nov 1826 Richard Coad Richard Sarrah Summercourt Labourer

T Fisher Rector Roche
468 20-Nov 1826 Francis Solomon Richard Ganifer St Columb Major Husbandman

John Purnet Curate
469 25-Nov 1826 James Hooper William Mary Town Farmer

John Purnet Curate
470 11-Dec 1826 Edmund Varcoe Thomas Frances Retyn Husbandman

John Purnet Curate
471 27-Dec 1826 Ann Maria Prior Thomas Mary ? Merchant

John Purnet Curate
472 27-Dec 1826 Mary Ann Rickard
Christian Parish of Lamoran -

John Purnet Curate
473 28-Dec 1826 Henry Jolly Richard Christian Penscawn Yeoman

John Purnet Curate
474 07-Jan 1827 William Truskett Willm Jane Trefussa Miner

John Purnet Curate
475 08-Jan 1827 Ann Henwood William Dinah Ladock Farmer

John Purnet Curate
476 21-Jan 1827 Elizabeth Ann Bond William Elizabeth Summercourt Miner

Thomas Fisher Roche
477 21-Jan 1827 Mary Ann Roswarn Thomas Mary Summercourt Miner

Thomas Fisher Roche
478 21-Jan 1827 Bettsey Jeffrey Perkyn John Elizabeth Penrose Labourer

Thomas Fisher Roche
479 21-Jan 1827 Jane Gribbel Joseph Elizabeth Summercourt Miner

Thomas Fisher Roche
480 23-Jan 1827 John Sibley Warne Mark Elizabeth Trewinion Miner now 4 years of age
Tho J Furley Stephens
481 28-Jan 1827 Elizabeth Bassett William Mary Burthy Row Moor Miner

John Purnet Curate
482 09-Feb 1827 Maria Clemow Robert Ann Trevuzza Yeoman

John Purnet Curate
483 09-Feb 1827 John Bullock William Grace Penrose Yeoman

John Purnet Curate
484 11-Feb 1827 Elizabeth Boan John Mary Fraddon Husbandman

John Purnet Curate
485 04-Mar 1827 Maria Merrifield James Elizabeth Quarry Farmer

Sampson Harris Minister of St Columb Major
486 04-Mar 1827 John Luxon Croaker
Dorothy Nanpean


Sampson Harris Minister of St Columb Major
487 26-Mar 1827 Thomas Bullock John Jane Burthy Row Labourer

John Purnet Curate
488 08-Apr 1827 Jennifer Merrifield Stephen Elizabeth Tucking Mill Labourer

Sampson Harris Minister of St Columb Major
489 28-Oct 1826 Henry Jolly Richard Cheston Higher Penscawne Yeoman
This entry has been crossed out John Purnet Curate
490 15-Apr 1827 William Brenton Thomas Ann ? In Ladock Labourer

John Purnet Curate
491 20-Apr 1827 Philippa Trevillick Richard Catherine Trevillick Carpenter

John Purnet Curate
492 30-Apr 1827 Joseph Scoble Nicholas Elizth Trenithan Farmer

John Purnet Curate
493 30-Apr 1827 Philippa Ann Glanville William Philippa Gummows Shop Husbandman

John Purnet Curate
494 30-Apr 1827 James Jolly Robert William Catherine Beswallow Yeoman

John Purnet Curate
495 30-Apr 1827 John Salmon James Mary Gunhosken Yeoman

John Purnet Curate
496 30-Apr 1827 Elizabeth Rowe John Ann Luke Shop Husbandman

John Purnet Curate
497 30-Apr 1827 Francis Wyatt John Elizabeth Trevilick Miner

John Purnet Curate
498 20-May 1827 Harriett Jeffrey Tippett William Jane
Labourer

John Purnet Curate
499 27-May 1827 Henry Osborne John Elizabeth Summercourt Labourer

Robert Lampen Vicar
500 03-Jun 1827 Sally Tregoning Hugh Sarah Trevuzza Captain of Mine

John Purnet Curate
501 01-Jul 1827 Ann Ould John Grace Fraddon Labourer

Thomas Fisher
502 30-Jul 1827 John Jewell Symons Thomas Elizabeth Fraddon ?



503 26-Aug 1827 John Francis Charles Mary Churchtown Labourer



504 23-Sep 1827 Maria Hill Thomas Mary Shop Labourer



505 23-Sep 1827 William Chapman Joseph Margaret Mitchell Farmer

John Lampen Curate
506 30-Sep 1827 John Jean Robert Elizabeth Blue Anchor Husbandman

John Lampen Curate
507 13-Oct 1827 Robert Bassett
Ann Fraddon


John Lampen Curate
508 28-Oct 1827 Thomas Kerr Morrish Nicholas Mary Retin Labourer

John Lampen Curate
509 28-Oct 1827 Phillipa Jose John Sarah Penhale Labourer

John Lampen Curate
510 20-Dec 1827 Elizabeth Ann Cock Anthony Phillipa Burthy Row Farmer

John Lampen Curate
511 24-Dec 1827 Emma Luxon William Prudence Penhale Labourer

John Lampen Curate
512 26-Dec 1827 Henry Tamblyn William Mary Summercourt Carpenter

John Lampen Curate
513 27-Dec 1827 Ann Maria Prior Thomas Mary Truro


John Lampen Curate
514 30-Dec 1827 Andrew Elvens Truscott William Mary Trewynion Shoe-maker

John Lampen Curate
515 11-Jan 1828 Emelia Chapman John Mary Summercourt Blacksmith

John Lampen Curate
516 13-Jan 1828 Elizabeth Ann Richards James Miriam Fraddon Miner

John Lampen Curate
517 20-Jan 1828 Richard Hocken Nicholas Ann Trewynion Labourer

John Lampen Curate
518 20-Jan 1828 John Rowe John Ann Shop Labourer

John Lampen Curate
519 27-Jan 1828 John Williams William Charlot Fraddon Labourer

W ? Curate of Newlyn
520 03-Feb 1828 James Gilbert Osborn Richard Effey Summercourt Merchant

W ? Officiating Minister
521 22-Feb 1828 Grace Rickard Warne Mark Elizabeth Trewynion Miner

John Lampen Curate
522 09-Mar 1828 Mary Ann Varco John Mary Fraddon Husbandman

John Lampen Curate
523 09-Mar 1828 Ann Roberts James Ann Burthy Husbandman

John Lampen Curate
524 06-Apr 1828 Elizabeth Ann Burrell John Ann Jonquail? Husbandman

John Lampen Curate
525 13-Apr 1828 Constance Stephens Richard Ann Gummows Shop Labourer

John Purnett Curate of St Columb Major
526 13-Apr 1828 John Bettey John Elizabeth Chapoan Labourer

John Purnett Curate of St Columb Major
527 27-Apr 1828 Daniel Denham Dyer Sampson Elizabeth Ennis Husbandman

John Lampen Curate
528 28-Apr 1828 Mary Williams William Elizabeth Quarry Farmer

John Lampen Curate
529 28-Apr 1828 Jane Pengelly Dench William Mary Blue Anchor Blacksmith

John Lampen Curate
530 28-Apr 1828 Charles Williams Jolly Richard Christian Penscawn Farmer

John Lampen Curate
531 28-Apr 1828 Anthony Cock Francis John Elizabeth Trewhela Farmer

John Lampen Curate
532 28-Apr 1828 Richard Bassett Symonds William Elizabeth Burthy Farmer

John Lampen Curate
533 28-Apr 1828 William Nicholls
Joanna



John Lampen Curate
534 29-Apr 1828 Elizabeth Mary Bullock William Grace Penrose Farmer

John Lampen Curate
535 30-Apr 1828 Mary Julliff John Betty Summercourt Mason

John Lampen Curate
536 30-Apr 1828 Lavinia Frances Symonds Francis Kitty Nankervis Farmer

John Lampen Curate
537 04-May 1828 Susan Hooper Richard Jenifer Trevillack Farmer

John Lampen Curate
538 04-May 1828 William Jane Joseph Joyce Barton Mason

John Lampen Curate
539 05-May 1828 Elizabeth Stapel John Mary Retyn Labourer

John Lampen Curate
540 19-May 1828 Kitty Osborn Thomas Phillippa Barton Labourer

John Lampen Curate
541 25-May 1828 Ann Benney John Dorcas Nanpean Husbandman

John Lampen Curate
542 12-Jun 1828 Elizabeth Lampen John Lavinia St Enoder Vicarage Clerk Curate of St Enoder

Robert Lampen Vicar of Probus
543 03-Jul 1828 John Beal Edward Mary St Enoder Husbandman

S M Walker Vicar
544 23-Jul 1828 Joseph Stephens Joseph Grace Ladock Husbandman

S M Walker Vicar
545 16-Aug 1828 James Roberts William Elizabeth ? Husbandman

S M Walker Vicar
546 24-Aug 1828 Philippa Caroline Chapman Robert Philippa St Columb Blacksmith

S M Walker Vicar
547 14-Sep 1828 George Henwood John Susanna Summercourt Carpenter

T L Carlyon Officiating Min
548 14-Sep 1828 Israel Williams Thomas Frances Penhale Husbandman

T L Carlyon Officiating Min
549 14-Sep 1828 Jane Stevens
Jane Summercourt Spinster

T L Carlyon Officiating Min
550 26-Sep 1828 John Ould Richard Elizabeth Summercourt Tailor

S M Walker Vicar
551 26-Sep 1828 James Quick John Philippa Summercourt Miner

S M Walker Vicar
552 28-Sep 1828 Emma Cock
Susan Retyn Spinster

S M Walker Vicar
553 05-Oct 1828 Jane Bawden
Jane Summercourt Spinster

S M Walker Vicar
554 12-Oct 1828 John Zachary Varcoe Thomas Frances Fraddon Husbandman

S M Walker Vicar
555 13-Oct 1828 John Roskelly Joseph Catherine Summercourt Husbandman

S M Walker Vicar
556 10-Nov 1828 Jenifer Jane Tamblyn James Mary Mitchell Husbandman

S M Walker Vicar
557 17-Nov 1828 Francis Spinks Symonds Francis Agnes St Columb Guard of Caoch

S M Walker Vicar
558 17-Nov 1828 Thomas Spinks Symonds Francis Agnes St Columb Guard of Caoch

S M Walker Vicar
559 23-Nov 1828 Elizabeth Hennys William Elizabeth Fraddon Miner

S M Walker Vicar
560 30-Nov 1828 James Williams Richard Jane Quarry Husbandman

S M Walker Vicar
561 27-Dec 1828 Salome Courtenay John Philippa Fraddon Shoe-maker

S M Walker Vicar
562 27-Dec 1828 Jane Trevithick Richard Catherine Trefullack Carpenter

S M Walker Vicar
563 28-Dec 1828 Elizabeth Borlase John Mary Blue Anchor Carpenter

S M Walker Vicar
564 28-Dec 1828 Josephus Clemow
Jenifer Fraddon Spinster

S M Walker Vicar
565 28-Dec 1828 Jane Rowe Sampson Mary Penhale Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
566 18-Jan 1829 Sophia Coad Peter Elizabeth Fraddon Husbandman

J J Keigwin Minister
567 01-Feb 1829 Ann Stephens Robert Elizabeth Rosethers? Husbandman

L J Boor Chaplain of the County Goal
568 08-Feb 1829 James Richard Bullock John Elizabeth Penhale Moor Husbandman

S M Walker Vicar
569 08-Feb 1829 Kezia Tresidder Thomas Mary Fraddon Husbandman

S M Walker Vicar
570 14-Feb 1829 Samuel Clemow Francis Jane Tresawna Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
571 15-Feb 1829 Sampson Dyer Stephens Francis Caroline Anchor Miner

S M Walker Vicar
572 06-Mar 1829 Edwin Indayn John Ann Summercourt Husbandman

S M Walker Vicar
573 16-Mar 1829 William Hicks Staple
Emma Penhale Spinster

S M Walker Vicar
574 26-Mar 1829 Thomas Bond Wm Elizabeth Summercourt Miner

S M Walker Vicar
575 17-Apr 1829 Richard Harding John Ann Trenithon Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
576 19-Apr 1829 Thomas Tregilgas Wm Kitty St Columb Chaise Driver

S M Walker Vicar
577 19-Apr 1829 Nanny Tregonning Hugh Sarah Trevuzza Agent in mine

S M Walker Vicar
578 26-Apr 1829 Amy Hooper William Mary Town Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
579 03-May 1829 Thomas Mannell John Mary Troan Husbandman

S M Walker Vicar
580 04-May 1829 Ursula Walters Henry Sarah Hendra Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
581 04-May 1829 Silas Cole John Elizabeth Penhale Husbandman

S M Walker Vicar
582 04-May 1829 John Mitchell Wm Ann Truro Husbandman

S M Walker Vicar
583 04-May 1829 Aaron Augustus Bassett Mark Eliza Trewene Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
584 05-May 1829 Richard Coade Truscott William Jane St Mewan Miner

S M Walker Vicar
585 07-May 1829 Charles Henry John Cock Anthony Philippa Burthy Row Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
586 07-May 1829 John Bice John Catherine Burthy Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
587 29-May 1829 Emma Frances Trevithick Mark Ann Ladock Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
588 31-May 1829 Margaret Jolly Robert Catherine Buswallow Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
589 07-Jun 1829 Amelia Bullock John Jane Burthy Row Husbandman

S M Walker Vicar
590 22-Jun 1829 William Bone John Mary Fraddon Husbandman

S M Walker Vicar
591 10-Jul 1829 Charles Edward Roberts Edward Mary Ann Trevesa Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
592 02-Aug 1829 Richard Chapple Richard Jane Fraddon Husbandman

S M Walker Vicar
593 02-Aug 1829 Lucinda Taylor John Ann Mitchell Exciseman

S M Walker Vicar
594 30-Aug 1829 Mary Bassett William Mary Burthy Moor Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
595 30-Aug 1829 Jane Osborne Thomas Elizabeth Burthy Husbandman

S M Walker Vicar
596 02-Sep 1829 Alfred Jenkyn Joseph Jenny Troan Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
597 20-Sep 1829 William Stribley Thomas Elizabeth Summercourt Husbandman

S M Walker Vicar
598 27-Sep 1829 Mary Ann Urin John Elizabeth St Austle Miner

S M Walker Vicar
599 29-Sep 1829 Francis Retallack Richard Elizabeth Mitchell Gent

S M Walker Vicar
600 04-Oct 1829 William Crowl John Ann Huel Cock Shoe-maker

S M Walker Vicar
601 16-Oct 1829 Mary Luke Yeoman Thomas Catherine Summercourt Shoe-maker

S M Walker Vicar
602 27-Oct 1829 Elizabeth Merrifield James Elizabeth Ladock Husbandman

S M Walker Vicar
603 08-Nov 1829 Ann Brenton Thomas Ann Ladock Husbandman

S M Walker Vicar
604 22-Nov 1829 Mary Solomon Richard Jenifer St Columb Husbandman

S M Walker Vicar
605 06-Dec 1829 Wm Henry Hill Thomas Mary Luke's Shop Husbandman

S M Walker Vicar
606 20-Dec 1829 Joseph Rowe John Ann Luke's Shop Husbandman

S M Walker Vicar
607 20-Dec 1829 John Bullock John Mary Fraddon Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
608








Blank line

609 25-Dec 1829 John Ould John Grace Fraddon Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
610 01-Jan 1830 Francis Symonds Francis Kitty Nankervis Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
611 01-Jan 1830 Catherine Kent Glanville William Philippa Summercourt Labourer
2nd forename difficult to read S M Walker Vicar
612 10-Jan 1830 William Henwood William Dinah Bessusa in Ladock Farmer

John Lampen Curate
613 16-Jan 1830 Grace Stephens Joseph Grace Briton in Ladock Husbandman

John Lampen Curate
614 31-Jan 1830 James Richards James Miriam Penhale Miner

J Purnett Curate of St Columb Major
615 31-Jan 1830 Catherine Batten
Ann



J Purnett Curate of St Columb Major
616 07-Feb 1830 Jane Bilkey John Elizabeth St Enoder Labourer

E W Kempton Off Minister
617 28-Feb 1830 Elizabeth Mary Cordea Richard Emma Fraddon Toll Keeper
Surname difficult to read S M Walker Vicar
618 11-Apr 1830 John Jane Joseph Joyce Barton Mason

S M Walker Vicar
619 30-Apr 1830 Constance Bullock James Mary Halvannah Miner

S M Walker Vicar
620 30-Apr 1830 Xtiana Bullock James Mary Halvannah Miner

S M Walker Vicar
621 02-May 1830 Kitty Harvey Philip Kitty Fraddon Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
622 03-May 1830 William Jeffery Bullock William Grace Penrose Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
623 03-May 1830 Ann Teague William Joanna Nanpean Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
624 16-May 1830 Ann Parkyn John Elizabeth Trevose Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
625 20-May 1830 Emmeline Rowe John Ann Ladock Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
626 23-May 1830 Jane Burnell John Ann Ching-Wail Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
627 04-Jul 1830 Richard Betty John Elizabeth Chyprise Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
628 04-Jul 1830 James Benney John Dorcas Nanpean Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
629 08-Aug 1830 Robert Stephens Robert Elizabeth Resurrance Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
630 22-Aug 1830 John Tabb William Mary Summercourt Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
631 08-Sep 1830 Sarah Bullock John Jane Barton Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
632 12-Sep 1830 Thomas Bice Thomas Ann Summercourt Miner

S M Walker Vicar
633 12-Sep 1830 Lavinia Tamblyn William Mary Summercourt Carpenter

S M Walker Vicar
634 12-Sep 1830 Mary Trebell
Honnar Summercourt Spinster

S M Walker Vicar
635 26-Sep 1830 Elizabeth Jane Osborn Willm Mary Summercourt Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
636 26-Sep 1830 Mary Bone John Mary Fraddon Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
637 28-Sep 1830 James Richard Bullock John Elizabeth Penhale Moor Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
638 03-Oct 1830 William Henry Williams Richard Jane Summercourt Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
639 03-Oct 1830 Philippa Rowe Sampson Mary Penhale Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
640 17-Oct 1830 Elizabeth Solomon Thomas Ann Trevinion Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
641 17-Oct 1830 Jacob Williams William Elizabeth Resurrance Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
642 24-Oct 1830 Charles Stevens James Susanna Resurrance Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
643 25-Oct 1830 James Stevens John Jane Town Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
644 31-Oct 1830 Elizabeth Henwood John Susanna Summercourt Carpenter

S M Walker Vicar
645 14-Nov 1830 Eliza Matilda Burt John Mary Ann Fraddon Tailor

S M Walker Vicar
646 05-Dec 1830 Selina Hooper Wm Mary Town Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
647 14-Dec 1830 Jacob Walters Henry Sarah Hendra Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
648 21-Dec 1830 Susan Cook James Sarah Ennis Mill Miller

S M Walker Vicar
649 25-Dec 1830 John Varcoe Thomas Fanny Fraddon Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
650 02-Jan 1831 Elizabeth Ann Scoble Nicholas Elizabeth Trenithon Farrier

Geo A Moore C. of Newlyn
651 02-Jan 1831 Elizabeth Ann Gribble Joseph Elizabeth Ch Town Inn Keeper

Geo A Moore C. of Newlyn
652 02-Jan 1831 Francis Francis John Elizabeth Trewheela Farmer

Geo A Moore C. of Newlyn
653 09-Jan 1831 William Salter Dyer Sampson Elizabeth Ennis Moor Labourer

Geo A Moore C. of Newlyn
654 21-Feb 1831 Jane Ann Francis Nicholas Jane Penhale Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
655 24-Feb 1831 Elizabeth Lawer Retallack Richard Elizabeth Mitchell Gent
2nd forename difficult to read S M Walker Vicar
656 02-Mar 1831 James Nicholas Collan Ann Penhale Miner

R Tyacke
657 03-Mar 1831 Elizabeth Ann Cock Anthony Philippa Blue Anchor Inn Keeper

R Tyacke
658 13-Mar 1831 Biddy Julliff John Betsy Summercourt Mason

S M Walker Vicar
659 30-Apr 1831 Walter Andrew John Jane Gunabarn Farmer

Richard Tyacke Curate of St Stephens & Dennis
660 01-May 1831 John Bassett Hore Lancelot Elizabeth Ladock Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
661 01-May 1831 Ann Tresidder Thomas Mary Fraddon Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
662 02-May 1831 Catherine Borlase John Mary Fraddon Carpenter

S M Walker Vicar
663 04-May 1831 William Symonds William Elizabeth Burthy Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
664 14-May 1831 Frederick Clemow Francis Jane Tresawna Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
665 15-May 1831 Philippa Quick John Philippa Summercourt Miner

S M Walker Vicar
666 21-May 1831 Sophia Francis
Elizabeth Summercourt Spinster

S M Walker Vicar
667 22-May 1831 Catherine Tregilgas William Catherine Queens Coachman of Mail

S M Walker Vicar
668 22-May 1831 Charlotte Pengelly Williams William Charlotte Fraddon Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
669 22-May 1831 Catherine Trevithick Richard Catherine Trefullack Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
670 05-Jun 1831 Jane Reskelly Joseph Catharine Summercourt Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
671 12-Jun 1831 Charles Jolly Robert Catherine Buswallow Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
672 19-Jun 1831 Richard Bassett John Mary Ann Summercourt Shop Keeper

S M Walker Vicar
673 26-Jun 1831 Elizabeth Watters Abraham Elizabeth Hendra Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
674 04-Jul 1831 William Urin John Mary Gwinear Miner

S M Walker Vicar
675 04-Aug 1831 Emily Kestle Thomas Eliza Fraddon Shoe-maker

Richard Tyacke
676 15-Aug 1831 Richard Taylor John Ann Summercourt Exciseman

S M Walker Vicar
677 25-Sep 1831 Letitia Gilbert John Ann Nanpean Blacksmith

S M Walker Vicar
678 25-Sep 1831 Daniel Dench William Mary Fraddon Blacksmith

S M Walker Vicar
679 16-Oct 1831 Stephen Henry Stephens Francis Caroline Anchor Miner

S M Walker Vicar
680 29-Oct 1831 William Gummow Symonds Francis Kitty Nankervis Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
681 29-Oct 1831 Samuel Osborne Thomas Philippa Ennis Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
682 27-Nov 1831 John Bassett William Mary Trefullack Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
683 25-Dec 1831 Catherine Rowe Reuben Catherine St Columb Mason

S M Walker Vicar
684 25-Dec 1831 James Penrose John Jane Anchor Blacksmith

S M Walker Vicar
685 01-Jan 1832 George Tippett Hill Thomas May Luke's Shop Labourer

A Johnston Off Minister
686 06-Jan 1832 John Teague William Joanna Nanpean Labourer

Richard Tyacke
687 09-Jan 1832 Henry Henwood William Dinah Besonza in Ladock Farmer

Richard Tyacke
688 27-Feb 1832 Mary Ann Chipman John Mary Summercourt Blacksmith

S M Walker Vicar
689 02-Mar 1832 William Pearse Rowe Richard Elizabeth Penhale Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
690 13-Mar 1832 Henry Francis John Elizabeth Trewhella Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
691 19-Mar 1832 James Stevens James Susan Resurrance Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
692 19-Mar 1832 John Key James Mary Summercourt Shoe-maker

S M Walker Vicar
693 25-Mar 1832 Emma Varcoe William Philippa Barton Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
694 25-Mar 1832 Mary Daveu Every
Philippa Fraddon

Surname difficult to read. S M Walker Vicar
695 01-Apr 1832 George Luxon William Prudence Trenithan Lane Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
696 22-Apr 1832 James Rowe John Ann Luke's Shop Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
697 29-Apr 1832 Phebe Roberts John Elizabeth Burthy Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
698 29-Apr 1832 Jane Chappell Richard Jane Fraddon Miner

S M Walker Vicar
699 29-Apr 1832 John Rowe John Ann Ladock Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
700 30-Apr 1832 Ann Roberts Glanville William Philippa Summercourt Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
701 03-May 1832 Caroline Whitford Richard Ann Burthy Row Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
702 13-May 1832 Elizabeth Ann Coade Peter Elizabeth Fraddon Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
703 20-May 1832 Joseph Benney John Dorcas Nanpean Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
704 27-May 1832 Catherine Henwood John Susanna Summercourt Carpenter

S M Walker Vicar
705 27-May 1832 Elizabeth Betty John Elizabeth Briton in Ladock Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
706 10-Jun 1832 Samuel Stephens Joseph Grace Briton in Ladock Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
707 17-Jun 1832 Daniel Trevithick Mark Ann Ladock Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
708 29-Jul 1832 James Williams William Ann Prynkeywell Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
709 12-Aug 1832 Thomas Stribley Thomas Elizabeth Summercourt Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
710 02-Sep 1832 Mary James Francis Grace Benallack Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
711 02-Sep 1832 John Trey John Jenifer Summercourt Labourer
Surname difficult to read. S M Walker Vicar
712 23-Sep 1832 John Rowe Sampson Mary Penhale Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
713 23-Sep 1832 Amelia Williams Richard Jenifer Ladock Miner

S M Walker Vicar
714 23-Sep 1832 John Parkyn Cock
Susanna Retyn Spinster

S M Walker Vicar
715 07-Oct 1832 Edward Teague Edward Mary Burthy Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
716 10-Oct 1832 Jacob Ould Richard Elizabeth Summercourt Tailor

S M Walker Vicar
717 26-Oct 1832 Selina Tamblyn William Mary Summercourt Carpenter

S M Walker Vicar
718 03-Nov 1832 Mary Elizabeth Francis Nicholas Jane Penhale Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
719 18-Nov 1832 William Tregilgas Richard Mary Indian Queen Postilion

S M Walker Vicar
720 25-Nov 1832 Ruth Solomon Thomas Ann Trewinion Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
721 02-Dec 1832 Elizabeth Ann Williams William Charlotte Fraddon Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
722 26-Dec 1832 Lavinia Burt John Mary Ann Fraddon Tailor

S M Walker Vicar
723 26-Dec 1832 Edmund Varcoe Ould John Grace Fraddon Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
724 03-Feb 1833 Amelia Bullock John Jane Penhale Labourer

C Moore Off Minister
725 03-Feb 1833 James Gilbert John Ann Huel Cock Blacksmith

C Moore Off Minister
726 03-Feb 1833 William Trevithick Richard Catherine Trefullack Carpenter

C Moore Off Minister
727 17-Feb 1833 Sarah Watters Henry Sarah Hendra Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
728 12-Mar 1833 Thomas Jane Joseph Joyce Barton Mason

S M Walker Vicar
729 13-Mar 1833 Richard Jane Joseph Joyce Barton Mason

S M Walker Vicar
730 24-Mar 1833 James Worden Richard Amy Fraddon Mason

S M Walker Vicar
731 31-Mar 1833 William Bone John Mary Fraddon Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
732 07-Apr 1833 Francis Symonds Tregilgas William Catherine Indian Queen Coachman of Mail

S M Walker Vicar
733 20-Apr 1833 Elizabeth Ann Huddy William Ann Summercourt Butcher

S M Walker Vicar
734 28-Apr 1833 Eliza Williams Thomas Frances Resurrance Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
735 28-Apr 1833 John Williams Thomas Frances Resurrance Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
736 29-Apr 1833 Charlotte Urin John Elizabeth St Austle Miner
Surname difficult to read. S M Walker Vicar
737 29-Apr 1833 Jane Solomon Richard Jenifer Fraddon House Keeper

S M Walker Vicar
738 30-Apr 1833 Eliza Maria Osborne William Mary Summercourt Husbandman

S M Walker Vicar
739 21-May 1833 Charles Cocke Anthony Philippa Blue Anchor Inn Keeper

S M Walker Vicar
740 11-Jun 1833 Ann Hooper Richard Jenifer Summercourt Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
741 23-Jun 1833 John Bassett William Philippa Mitchell Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
742 27-Jun 1833 Sarah Ann Roberts Edward Mary Ann Trevesa Farmer

A Johnston Off Minister
743 30-Jun 1833 Thomas Tregilgas Dyer Sampson Elizabeth Benallack School Master

S M Walker Vicar
744 07-Jul 1833 Margaret Martyn Watters Abraham Elizabeth Hendra Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
745 07-Jul 1833 John Varcoe Joseph Maria Trevuzza Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
746 28-Jul 1833 William Roberts John Elizabeth Burthy Labourer

J Purnett Off Minister
747 04-Aug 1833 Hannah Dench William Mary Anchor Blacksmith

S M Walker Vicar
748 11-Aug 1833 James Reskelly Joseph Catherine Summercourt Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
749 26-Sep 1833 Catherine Henwood William Dinah Besonsa in Ladock Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
750 12-Oct 1833 Henry William Clemow Francis Jane Tresawna Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
751 20-Oct 1833 Jane Rowe Edward Honor Summercourt Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
752 27-Oct 1833 Philippa Stevens James Susanna Resurrance Labourer

L Gwynne off Minister
753 27-Oct 1833 Sarah Jose John Sarah Penscawn Labourer

L Gwynne off Minister
754 03-Nov 1833 William Batten John Ann Summercourt Farmer

S M Walker Vicar
755 03-Nov 1833 James Julliff John Betsy Summercourt Mason

S M Walker Vicar
756 20-Nov 1833 William Henry Bullock John Elizabeth Barton Labourer

S M Walker Vicar
757 21-Dec 1833 Mary Adams Brokenshaw
Mary Summercourt Spinster

S M Walker Vicar
758 25-Dec 1833 Catherine Hooper Stephens Robert Betsy Summercourt Labourer

S M Walker Vicar

Back to Main Page
Last Updated on 14 October 2012 (small correction)


Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional