St Enoder Baptisms 1656 to 1670


Day Month Year Forename Surname Sex Father Forename Mother Forename Abode Father Occupation Register Notes Transcriber Notes
17-Apr 1656 Frances Rosvear dau Tho


Birth date

23-Apr 1656 Anne Woone dau Melchizadick Anne

Birth date  
06-May 1656 Susana Trevithick dau Geo


Birth date

10-May 1656 Rich Woone son Rich


Birth date

30-May 1656 Rich Greene son Richard


Birth date

22-Jun 1656 Anne ?---- dau John


Birth date Surname difficult to read
30-Aug 1656 Richard Francis son Richard


Birth date

25-Sep 1656 Ralph Woon son Ralph  

Birth date Surname difficult to read
05-Oct 1656 Elizabeth ?---- dau Rob


Birth date Surname difficult to read
20-Nov 1656 Dorrothy Barraball dau John


Birth date

02-Dec 1656 Jane Gully dau William


Birth date

16-Dec 1656   Martin dau Edward


Birth date No Christian name given
16-Dec 1656 Mary Basset dau Thomas  

Birth date

11-Jan 1656 Jone Williams dau Abell


Birth date  
27-Jan 1656 Georg Bennet son James


Birth date

09-Mar 1656 Jacob Jenkine son Eusebius


Birth date

14-Mar 1656 Robert Williams alias Boswalla son John


Birth date

03-Apr 1657 Henery Braye son Henery


Birth date

13-Apr 1657 Dorothy Coall dau Tybert


Birth date

13-Apr 1657 Grace Rosvear dau Tho  

Birth date

16-Apr 1657 Kathrine Martyn dau Jo  

Birth date

27-May 1657 William Trevithick son William


Birth date

04-Jun 1657 Frances Ronald or Hellens base dau Francis Hellens Jane Ronald

Reputed father, Clarke, Smyth; Birth date

11-Jul 1657 Susan Trounsone dau William


Birth date

02-Aug 1657 Dorrothy Francis dau John


Birth date

12-Aug 1657 Honnor Jams dau John


Birth date

18-Aug 1657 Barbara Dout dau Renatus


Birth date

06-Sep 1657 Margery Woon dau Melchizadeck


Birth date

14-Sep 1657 Nicholas Geilbart son William


Birth date

21-Oct 1657 Thomas Ha--- son Francis


Birth date Surname difficult to read
24-Oct 1657 Renatus Peters son John
 
Birth date

25-Nov 1657 Euzibyrs Carveth son Stephen  

Birth date

18-Dec 1657 Mary Martyn dau Edward


Birth date

21-Jan 1657 Jane Peter dau Richard


Birth date

23-Jan 1657 Ann Geibes dau Peter


Birth date Surname difficult to read
26-Mar 1658 Judeth John dau Robert


Birth date

14-Apr 1658 William Tansome son Davyd


Birth date

14-Apr 1658 Jone Jollye dau Wm


Birth date  
19-Apr 1658 John Renawd-- son Fran


Birth date Entry difficult to read
01-May 1658 Richard Martyn son Nicholas


Birth date  
13-May 1658 Mary Cree--- dau William


Birth date Surname difficult to read
17-May 1658 Susan Knight dau Thomas


Birth date Surname difficult to read
19-May 1658 Phillep Barne dau John


Birth date  
27-May 1658 Florenc Pollomun--- dau John


Birth date Surname difficult to read
14-Jun 1658 Robert Ham-- son William


Birth date Surname difficult to read
23-Jun 1658 Jams Willia-- son Will


Birth date Surname difficult to read
13-Jul 1658 Joseph Jolly son Joseph


Birth date Surname difficult to read
24-Jul 1658 John Condy son Will


Birth date Surname difficult to read
25-Jul 1658 Richard Burga--- son Rich


Birth date Surname difficult to read
27-Jul 1658 Dorrothy Rolling dau Wm


Birth date Surname difficult to read
29-Jul 1658 Grace Pet--- dau Nic


Birth date Surname difficult to read
30-Jul 1658 Katherine Maund--- dau Will


Birth date Surname difficult to read
05-Aug 1658 Richard Grein son Richard


Birth date Surname difficult to read
09-Aug 1658 Margarit Thom-- dau Phill


Birth date Surname difficult to read
31-Aug 1658 John Jenk-- son Jo


Birth date Surname difficult to read
17-Sep 1658 Nicholas Trevithark son Geo


Birth date Surname difficult to read
26-Sep 1658 Ann Byse dau Luke


Birth date Surname difficult to read
12-Nov 1658 Jane Woone dau Nicholas


Birth date  
28-Dec 1658 Edward Rickard son Edward


Birth date  
28-Jan 1658 Katherin Hosken dau Stephen


Birth date

28-Jan 1658 Jams Jenking son Eusebius


Birth date  
29-Jan 1658 Richard Rickard son John


Birth date  
21-Feb 1658 John Bassett son Tho


Birth date  
23-Mar 1658 Margeret Borlace dau John


Birth date Surname difficult to read
30-Mar 1659 Nicholas Woone son Melchizadeck  

Birth date  
10-Apr 1659 Mary Gully dau Will


Birth date  
13-Apr 1659 Rinatus Coode son William


Birth date

12-Aug 1659 Margeret Williams dau Tho


Birth date  
03-Sep 1659 Jane Conny dau Richard


Birth date  
25-Sep 1659 Amy Colmer dau Richard    
Birth date  
23-Nov 1659 Katherine Coll dau Tybert


Birth date  
06-Jan 1659 Jone Jenking dau John


Birth date  
21-Jan 1659 Ann Martyn dau Edward


Birth date  
23-Jan 1659 Mary Woone dau Ralph  
gent Birth date  
09-Mar 1659 Frances Gully son William


Birth date  
04-May 1660 Charles Woone son Richard
 
Birth date  
05-May 1660 Pethronell Hawkey dau Frances


Birth date

12-May 1660 Grace Jane dau John


Birth date  
30-May 1660 Alice Trounsone dau William


Birth date  
05-Jun 1660 Jane John dau Robart


Birth date  
11-Jun 1660 Beniamin Jollye son Joseph

gt Birth date  
15-Jul 1660 Robert Pollomounter son John



 
04-Aug 1660 Sam Tregensa son John





05-Aug 1660 Joseph Jams son John



 
11-Aug 1660 William Jolley son William

gent Birth date  
Aug 1660 Dorrothy Whi……. dau Rich



Surname difficult to read
Aug 1660   Barne son John



No Christian name given
16-Sep 1660 Sara Petter dau Rich





23-Sep 1660 John & Katherine Hosken son & dau Stephen





07-Oct 1660 Marierie Cundie dau William Ann


 
23-Oct 1660 Elizabeth Woolkock dau Anthony Francis




28-Oct 1660 John Stringer son Martyn Ann  

 
04-Nov 1660 Marie Steevens dau Richard Marierie




04-Nov 1660 Abygalle Kunning dau Richard





05-Nov 1660 Jane Braye dau Henrie Jane




09-Jan 1660 Loveday Peeters dau John Loveday
Vicar
 
09-Jan 1660 Marie Hawkey dau Peeter Grace


 
15-Jan 1660 Katheren Hichens dau Richard Grace


 
19-Jan 1660 Elizabeth Williams dau William Dorothie




11-Feb 1660 Marie Martin dau John Marie


 
16-Feb 1660 Thomas Knight son Thomas Issabell

Richard Poole Register  
24-Feb 1660 Anthony Hooper son Andrew Maude


 
17-Mar 1660 Manuell Peeter son Nicholas Johan




16-Apr 1661 Katheren Martin dau Edward Katheren
gnt
 
25-Apr 1661 Ann Sprie dau John Vrssula  



13-Apr 1661 Marie Bice dau Luke Marie


 
26-May 1661 John Treue---- son George Margaret


Surname difficult to read
07-Jul 1661 Abell Williams son John Ann Collumb Major

 
02-Aug 1661 Nicholas Martyn son Nicholas Marie


 
25-Aug 1661 William Tregellist son John Barbara




25-Aug 1661 Mariery Steevens dau John Johan Nuland



29-Sep 1661 Jane Greene dau Richard Alice


 
22-Oct 1661 Alice Rickard dau John Alice Beswalo gnt


27-Oct 1661 Katheren Harris dau Teage  


 
17-Nov 1661 Thomas Rickard son Edward Phillip


 
04-Dec 1661 Katheren Colmer dau Richard (Mr) Katheren




08-Dec 1661 Francis Hamlie son William Katheren




24-Dec 1661 Marie Tommas dau Richard Agnis

as ………. reported

01-Jan 1661 Alice Cole dau Tyburt Johan




17-Feb 1661 Marie John dau Robart Judeth




06-Apr 1662 John Hawkey son Francis Peeternell




13-Apr 1662 James Williams son Thomas Mariery




22-Apr 1662 Charles Jolley son Joseph Charytie
gn Richard Poole Register

29-Jun 1662 Margaret Woone dau Nicholas Grace




06-Jul 1662 Julyan Berriball? dau John Florence


Surname difficult to read
15-Jul 1662 Joseph Jolley son William Amy




14-Jul 1662 Thomas Nation son George Thomasin




26-Jul 1662 John Jynken son Esebyas Phillip




17-Aug 1662 Anthony Hawkey son Peeter Grace




17-Aug 1662 Andrew Buckinham son John Johan St Steevens in Bran



17-Aug 1662 Steeven Treuvane son Steeven Vrsola St Steevens in Bran

Surname difficult to read
17-Oct 1662 Katheren Cruffe dau Richard Katheren




21-Oct 1662 Enoder Hichens son Richard Grace St Stevens in Branwell



09-Nov 1662 Nicholas Treuetheck son Nicholas Peeternell




10-Nov 1662 Thomas Bassat son Thomas Lowdy




14-Dec 1662 William Kundie son William Ann




22-Dec 1662 Nicholas Hawkey son Nicholas Thomasin


 
25-Dec 1662 Grace Leane dau   Jane

a base child

05-Jan 1662 John Plaine son John  




06-Jan 1662 Ann Tregenza dau John Beten




22-Jan 1662     son  



Names blank
23-Jan 1662 Katheren Rickard dau John Alis
gnt


22-Feb 1662 Jane Carueth dau Ewzeb Katheren




09-Mar 1662 Johan Coade dau William Johan
gnt


15-Mar 1662 Thomas Borlace son John Jane


 
17-Mar 1662 Anthony & Agis Wooll Cock son & dau Anthony Frances




29-Mar 1663 Alice John dau Robart Judah


 
03-May 1663 Elizabeth Russell dau William



 
09-Jun 1663 Elizabeth
dau William



No Surname given
28-Jun 1663 Tabytha Kundie dau Rich Margeret




29-Jun 1663 Samuell Tommas son Richard Agnis


Entry written in margin
05-Jul 1663 Johan Kunning dau Richard  




13-Jul 1663 Renatus Burgaine son Richard Dorothy




11-Oct 1663 Nan Auard dau Barnaby Barbara


 
13-Oct 1663 Dyana Martyn dau Edward Katheren




02-Nov 1663 Nicholas Peeter son William Johan




17-Jan 1663 John Cole son Tiburt Johan




24-Jan 1663 Patience Bice dau Luke  




31-Jan 1663 Mary Beele dau Martyne  




02-Feb 1663 William Steeuens son Richard  




29-Feb 1663 Maria Braye dau Henrie Jane




09-Apr 1664 William & Marie Rawlyn son & dau William Katheren




11-Apr 1664 Thomas Greene son Richard Alice


 
12-Apr 1664 Cheratie Jolly dau Joseph Cheraty
Gent


17-Apr 1664 Alice Knight dau Thomas Issable




08-May 1664 John Playne son John

Juneor


10-May 1664 Tymothy Gully son William Jane
Gent


15-May 1664 Thomas Williames son William Dorothy




22-May 1664 Marie Hawkey dau Nicholas Thomasin




24-May 1664 Thomas Poole son Thomas Alice




27-May 1664 Marie Strongman dau William Jane




31-May 1664 Phillip Colmer dau Richard Katheren




12-Jun 1664 Richard Hooper son Andrew Mawde




24-Jul 1664 Mary Roos dau Roger Catheren


Entry difficult to read
28-Aug 1664 Eliza Bennat dau William Elizabeth


 
04-Sep 1664 Thomas Treuetheck son George M----




18-Oct 1664 Phillip Thomas son Phillip Mary




31-Oct 1664 Susan Jane dau John Dorothie  



01-Nov 1664 Thomas Jollye son William Amy   Gent


29-Nov 1664 Thomas Carueth son Steeuen Abiga--


 
03-Dec 1664 Mary Woone dau John





20-Dec 1664 Susan Kruff dau Richard Catheren  
   
28-Dec 1664 Robart Martyn son Mr Anthony Ann




01-Dec 1664 Richard Kundy son Rich Margaret


Date out of order
04-Jan 1664 Vrsula Nation dau Georg Tho----




22-Jan 1664 Phillip Rickard dau Edward Phillip


 
03-Mar 1664 Reignold Williams son James Eliza


 
06-Mar 1664 Grace Hawkey dau Peeter Grace


 
09-Apr 1665 Richard John son Robart Judath


 
13-Apr 1665 Thomas Rickard son John Alic
Gent
 
25-May 1665 Dorothy Nu--- dau Thomas  


Surname difficult to read
19-Jun 1665 John Coade son Robart Jane


 
29-Jun 1665 Beniamin Tomas son Richard Agnes


 
25-Jul 1665 Ann Tanner dau Anthony Grace


 
30-Jul 1665 Marie Dyer dau Thomas



 
27-Aug 1665 Phillip Rickard son John

Juneor
 
07-Oct 1665 Thomas Hawkey son Nicholas Thomasin




16-Oct 1665 Vrsola Strongman dau William Jane




05-Nov 1665 Solomon Kundie son William  




03-Dec 1665 Marie Peeter dau Thomas
 



12-Dec 1665 Katheren Grose or Bullock base dau Edward Bullock Ann Grose

Edward Bullock the reputed Father  
17-Dec 1665 Martyn Beele son Martin



 
14-Jan 1665 John Hooper son John  


 
13-Mar 1665 Patience Jolly dau Joseph Charitie
gnt
 
14-Mar 1665 Jane Poole dau Thomas Alice


 
14-Apr 1666 Jacob Cole son Tybert Johan


 
26-May 1666 Grace Coad dau Reighnard

gnt
 
03-Jun 1666 Katheren Roe dau Roger



 
10-Jun 1666 Nathaniell Kundie son Richard



 
17-Jun 1666 John Nuttell son John





24-Jun 1666 Jane Russell dau William Jane


 
08-Jul 1666 Elizabeth Couch dau Manuell Jane




16-Jul 1666 Christian Hockin dau Thomas Sara


 
12-Aug 1666 Marie Knight dau Thomas Issabell




04-Oct 1666 Abygall Martin dau Edward Katheren


 
23-Oct 1666 Susanna Jolley dau William Amy
Gent


28-Oct 1666 Luce Peeters dau Nicholas Johan




02-Dec 1666 Malekey Bice son Luke Mary




09-Dec 1666 John Bennat son William Eliza




20-Jan 1666 Henry Rickard son John

Juneor


27-Jan 1666 Phillip Dyer dau Thomas  


 
03-Feb 1666 Lowdy Bassett dau Thomas Lowdy




03-Feb 1666 Grace Steeuens dau Richard Mary




17-Feb 1666 Ann Roe dau Peeter Agnis




09-Apr 1667 Ann Colmer dau Rich (Mr) Katheren




09-Apr 1667   Treuetheck dau Georg  


No Christian name given
27-Apr 1667 Elizabeth Nuttell dau Thomas





02-Jun 1667 William Playne son John

Juneor


04-Jun 1667 Tybort Cole son Tybort Johan




22-Jun 1667 Phebe Williams dau James    



25-Jul 1667 John Tregensa son John



Surname difficult to read
01-Sep 1667 Marie Williams dau William





13-Oct 1667 Katheren Hawkey dau Peeter  




27-Oct 1667 Ann Beele dau Martin



 
27-Nov 1667 Ann Williams dau John Jane


 
24-Jan 1667 Katheren Tanner dau Anthony Grace


 
14-Feb 1667 Mary Poole dau Thomas Alice




14-Feb 1667 Elizabeth Rickard dau Edward Phillip    


18-Feb 1667 Thomas Hocken son Thomas



 
10-Mar 1667   Auard son Barnaby  


Christian name blank
18-Mar 1667 Jane Hellens dau Henry  




07-Apr 1668 Thomas Bullock son John Katheren




10-May 1668 Thomas Couch son Manuell Jane




19-Jul 1668 William Coad son Robart Jane


 
19-Jul 1668 Ann Kundy dau William Ann


 
15-Sep 1668 Robart Jolly son Joseph Charity
Gent
 
09-Oct 1668 Thomas Rickard son John Alice
gent
 
13-Oct 1668 Mary Luky dau John  




17-Dec 1668 Phillip Barnes son John



 
01-Jan 1668 Grace Wiet dau William  


 
21-Feb 1668 Richard Kunning son Richard  


 
29-Mar 1669 Edward Martin son Edward Katheren
Gent
 
12-Apr 1669 John Sambell son William  


 
12-Apr 1669 Eusebyus Roe son Roger Katheren


 
25-Apr 1669 Marye Beele dau Martin  




27-Jun 1669 John Rickard son John Jane St Cleere



08-Aug 1669 Johan Hooper dau John Johan




21-Aug 1669 Ezechyell Pokenhorne son Stephen Honour




21-Aug 1669 Elizabeth Ballock dau John Katheren




23-Aug 1669 John Kundie son Richard Margeret




05-Sep 1669 Peter Hawkey son Peeter Grace




21-Sep 1669 John Varcoe son John Johan




10-Oct 1669 Johan Peeters dau Nicholas Johan




24-Oct 1669 Johan Peeters dau Thomas Agnis




06-Dec 1669   Hawkey dau Nicholas Thomasin  

Christian name blank
12-Dec 1669 Bridget Bennet dau William Eliz




10-Feb 1669 Sara Colmer dau Richard Katheren




20-Feb 1669 Dwnes Wicket dau John  


Entry difficult to read
27-Feb 1669 Peeter Trenere? son Peeter   Ladock

Entry difficult to read
06-Mar 1669 Eusebias Williams son James Eliz




12-Mar 1669 Jane Coade dau Robart Jane




19-Mar 1669 Jonas Strongman son William Jane    


07-Apr 1670 Anthony Tanner son Anthony Grace
Gent Born 3 March

15-May 1670 Mary Avert dau Bernard  
 


06-Jun 1670 Catharin Poole dau Thomas  




18-Jun 1670 Thomas ?--- son ?----

 
Entry difficult to read
08-Jul 1670 Peter Trevethick son George





09-Jul 1670 Robert Sheppard son John





30-Jul 1670 Moyzes Halle son John Johan




28-Aug 1670 George Dyer son Thomas





28-Aug 1670 John Nicholes son  
Kullan

No fathers Christian name
24-Sep 1670 Anna Rowe dau Peter



Surname difficult to read
01-Oct 1670 Jane Coode dau William

Gent


07-Oct 1670 Judith Hoblyn dau Edward

Gent


15-Oct 1670 Bathsheba Nutle dau Thomas





02-Nov 1670 Richard Steevens son Richard





21-Nov 1670 Nicolas Wyat son William





14-Jan 1670 Vmphrey Condy son Richard  


 
21-Feb 1670 Bridget Hockey dau Thomas





Back to Main Page
Last Updated on 14 July 2011 (corrections etc)


Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional